Home / Metal News /  / China Lead Imports and Exports Data September 2015
China Lead Imports and Exports Data September 2015
Oct 21,2015 16:59CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customson released Oct.21 China's lead imports and exports in September 2015. (Unit:mt)

SHANGHAI,Oct.21 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Oct.21  China's lead imports and exports in September 2015. (Unit:mt)


Sep.YoY (%)Jan.– Sep.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead2174,025.17431163.56
Origins:
Malaysia197-296-
Japan20-92-12.77





Lead Concentrate231,60514.581,258,552-3.51
Origins:



The US77,60839.26200,60312.14
Australia28,20734.56179,473-20.13
Russia20,06214.83118,7992.81
Peru16,86120.69137,73496.64
Germany13,739-3.0644,954-17.95
Mexico12,919354.5458,66011.91
Ireland9,194141.5832,57311.78
North Korea7,455-27.2276,306-0.04
Poland7,00494.7259,944-33.60
Turkey6,6240.2861,54214.23
Holland4,776-4,77671.38
Spain3,54414,363.706,194-9.33
Morocco3,13418.5220,431-15.62
Iran2,9708.5230,998-16.57
Myanmar2,475-13.6520,209-26.12
Chile2,249113.604,30734.33
Bulgarian  1,971107.317,1797.67
Kazakhstan1,941-73.2215,022-46.65
Nigeria1,924-24.3124,767-55.21
Malaysia1,819199.2118,266695.53
The Republic of Montenegro1,521-24.227,393-46.36
Brazil1,385-3.2614,5180.34
Indonesia770-6,650187.84
Portugal604-37.268,556-4.69
The Philippines32259.822,98497.56
Bolivia197-85.778,903-33.31
The UK180-1,053-
Zambia113-113-
Vietnam40-88.713,0115.01
Pakistan1-170111.69





Exports:



Refined Lead5,298116.4139,77858.34
Destination



Vietnam2,99157.6617,462118.06
Indonesia1,116345.525,700185.80
Hong Kong689-2,125-
Malaysia397-1,824-26.96
Taiwan (China)102-66.218,248-7.67
North Korea2-3-6.98
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)




China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news