Metals News
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.09.30
data analysis
01:55PM
Sep 30,2015
Source:SMM
SHANGHAI,   Sep 30 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Sep 30.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,33013,3670.28%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt75,56075,500-0.08%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt13,89813,827-0.51%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt11,78611,670-0.98%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt99,65098,167-1.49%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt39,42338,373-2.66%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Refined cobaltRMB/mt205,900211,0002.48%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,0009,0000
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt61,00061,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,85010,8500
GalliumRMB/kg8808800
IndiumRMB/kg1,4751,4750
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1881880
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,0508,0500
Selenium powderRMB/kg1531530
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,30013,3000
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
TelluriumRMB/kg302300-0.66%
EMMRMB/mt10,26510,192-0.71%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt38,30038,000-0.78%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg218215-1.38%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt76,40074,333-2.71%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Didymium oxideRMB/mt232,000235,8331.65%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt227,400230,8331.51%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt299,700302,1670.82%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2751,2830.65%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt306,000306,0000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,15010,1500
Cerium metalRMB/mt32,00032,0000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt32,00032,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt307,500307,5000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,3002,3000
Europium oxideRMB/kg750717-4.44%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
PalladiumRMB/g1461534.65%
GoldRMB/g234233-0.38%
SilverRMB/kg3,3433,288-1.64%
PlatinumRMB/g213206-2.95%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
TenseRMB/mt9,9009,867-0.34%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,4509,417-0.35%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt30,31029,683-2.07%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt38,65037,750-2.33%
US #2 copperRMB/mt37,09036,050-2.80%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price
For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn
For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn
Related Price

No Data