Metals News
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.09.11
data analysis
02:02PM
Sep 11,2015
Source:SMM
SHANGHAI, Sep 11 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Sep 11.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 refined copperRMB/mt39,29240,4042.83%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt75,51776,2500.97%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt11,74711,7980.44%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,37513,4200.34%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt14,86014,836-0.16%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt101,833101,100-0.72%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Refined bismuthRMB/mt68,41770,7503.41%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,65010,7400.85%
Selenium powderRMB/kg1451460.34%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,0009,0000
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt61,00061,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
Refined cobaltRMB/mt204,500204,5000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1881880
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
EMMRMB/mt10,32510,3250
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,33313,300-0.25%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt40,00039,500-1.25%
GalliumRMB/kg895880-1.68%
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,4178,250-1.98%
TelluriumRMB/kg345337-2.32%
IndiumRMB/kg1,5921,545-2.93%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg230220-4.35%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Didymium oxideRMB/mt224,500226,0000.67%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt305,000305,0000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,45010,4500
Cerium metalRMB/mt32,00032,0000
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt297,500297,5000
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2251,2250
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt33,00033,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt307,500307,5000
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt224,500224,5000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt11,00010,950-0.45%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,4502,420-1.22%
Europium oxideRMB/kg830760-8.43%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
PalladiumRMB/g1371370.24%
SilverRMB/kg3,2933,287-0.19%
PlatinumRMB/g223219-1.65%
GoldRMB/g234230-1.83%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US #2 copperRMB/mt36,91737,9502.80%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt38,51739,4302.37%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt30,41731,0101.95%
TenseRMB/mt9,9179,850-0.67%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,4679,400-0.70%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price
For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn
For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn
Related Price

No Data