Metals News
Offers of Minor Metals in Europe (2015-9-9)
data analysis
11:23AM
Sep 10,2015
Source:SMM

SHANGHAI, Sep 10 (SMM) The following table is offers of minor metals in Europe on Sep 9.

ClassificationUnitPriceTransaction Date
Stibium   (99.65%)USD/mt735015.7.6
ArsenicUSD/lbs0.7815.7.6
BismuthUSD/lbs6.315.7.6
Cadmium   (99.99%)USD/lbs0.4415.7.6
Cadmium   (99.95%)USD/lbs0.4315.7.6
High-carbon   ferrochromiumUSD/lbs115.4.24
Low-carbon   ferrochromiumUSD/lbs2.115.4.24
Chromium   (from China )USD/mt850015.4.07
Cobalt ingot   (99.3%, from Russia )USD/lbs13.9515.8.4
Cathode   cobalt (99.8%)USD/lbs13.615.8.4
Cobalt   (99.6%, from Zambia )USD/lbs13.7715.8.4
Gallium ingotUSD/kg20515.7.6
Germanium   dioxide (99.99%)USD/kg120015.7.6
Germanium (50   ohm)USD/kg180015.7.6
IndiumUSD/kg39015.7.6
IridiumUSD/ounce49015.9.8
Magnesium(99.9%,   from China )USD/mt255015.2.09
FerromanganeseUSD/mt90015.4.24
Refined   manganese (99.7%)USD/mt2102.515.3.25
Molybdenum   oxide (from western countries)USD/lbs815.4.24
Ferromolybdenum   (65%, from western countries)USD/kg19.715.4.24
Rhenium(APR)USD/kg285015.7.6
RhodiumUSD /ounce76515.9.8
RutheniumUSD /ounce4015.9.8
SeleniumUSD/lbs14.515.7.6
Silicon   briquetteUSD/mt211015.4.07
FerrosiliconUSD/mt126015.4.24
TantaliteUSD/lbs80.515.4.10
Titanium   sponge (99.6%)USD/kg9.415.4.07
FerrotitaniumUSD/kg5.4315.3.25
Ammonium   paratungstateUSD/mtu25515.4.24
FerrotungstenUSD/kg33.2515.4.24
Vanadium   pentoxideUSD/lbs415.3.16
Ferrovanadium   (80%)USD/kg20.415.3.25


minor metals in Europe
minor metal price
Manganese Cobalt Silicon Selenium Bismuth
For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn
For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn
Related Price

No Data