Home / Metal News / Precious Metals / Offers of Minor Metals in Europe (2015-8-27)
Offers of Minor Metals in Europe (2015-8-27)
Aug 28,2015 09:16CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The following table is offers of minor metals in Europe on Aug 27.

SHANGHAI, Aug 28 (SMM) The following table is offers of minor metals in Europe on Aug 27.

ClassificationUnitPriceTransaction Date
Stibium   (99.65%)USD/mt735015.7.6
ArsenicUSD/lbs0.7815.7.6
BismuthUSD/lbs6.315.7.6
Cadmium   (99.99%)USD/lbs0.4415.7.6
Cadmium   (99.95%)USD/lbs0.4315.7.6
High-carbon   ferrochromiumUSD/lbs115.4.24
Low-carbon   ferrochromiumUSD/lbs2.115.4.24
Chromium   (from China )USD/mt850015.4.07
Cobalt ingot   (99.3%, from Russia )USD/lbs13.9515.8.4
Cathode   cobalt (99.8%)USD/lbs13.615.8.4
Cobalt   (99.6%, from Zambia )USD/lbs13.7715.8.4
Gallium ingotUSD/kg20515.7.6
Germanium   dioxide (99.99%)USD/kg120015.7.6
Germanium (50   ohm)USD/kg180015.7.6
IndiumUSD/kg39015.7.6
IridiumUSD/ounce49015.8.18
Magnesium(99.9%,   from China )USD/mt255015.2.09
FerromanganeseUSD/mt90015.4.24
Refined   manganese (99.7%)USD/mt2102.515.3.25
Molybdenum   oxide (from western countries)USD/lbs815.4.24
Ferromolybdenum   (65%, from western countries)USD/kg19.715.4.24
Rhenium(APR)USD/kg285015.7.6
RhodiumUSD /ounce88015.8.18
RutheniumUSD /ounce4015.8.18
SeleniumUSD/lbs14.515.7.6
Silicon   briquetteUSD/mt211015.4.07
FerrosiliconUSD/mt126015.4.24
TantaliteUSD/lbs80.515.4.10
Titanium   sponge (99.6%)USD/kg9.415.4.07
FerrotitaniumUSD/kg5.4315.3.25
Ammonium   paratungstateUSD/mtu25515.4.24
FerrotungstenUSD/kg33.2515.4.24
Vanadium   pentoxideUSD/lbs415.3.16
Ferrovanadium   (80%)USD/kg20.415.3.25


minor metals in Europe
minor metal price
Manganese Cobalt Silicon Selenium Bismuth

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news

    timeApr 28, 2020 14:49timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 21:34timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 19:42timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 19:34timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 18:54timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 18:13timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 17:54timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 18:24timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 16:51timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 16:38timezoneCST
Most Read
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis