Home / Metal News / Aluminium / Offers of Minor Metals in Europe (2015-8-26)
Offers of Minor Metals in Europe (2015-8-26)
Aug 27,2015 16:05CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The following table is offers of minor metals in Europe on Aug 26.

SHANGHAI, Aug 27 (SMM) The following table is offers of minor metals in Europe on Aug 26.

ClassificationUnitPriceTransaction Date
Stibium   (99.65%)USD/mt735015.7.6
ArsenicUSD/lbs0.7815.7.6
BismuthUSD/lbs6.315.7.6
Cadmium   (99.99%)USD/lbs0.4415.7.6
Cadmium   (99.95%)USD/lbs0.4315.7.6
High-carbon   ferrochromiumUSD/lbs115.4.24
Low-carbon   ferrochromiumUSD/lbs2.115.4.24
Chromium   (from China )USD/mt850015.4.07
Cobalt ingot   (99.3%, from Russia )USD/lbs13.9515.8.4
Cathode   cobalt (99.8%)USD/lbs13.615.8.4
Cobalt   (99.6%, from Zambia )USD/lbs13.7715.8.4
Gallium ingotUSD/kg20515.7.6
Germanium   dioxide (99.99%)USD/kg120015.7.6
Germanium (50   ohm)USD/kg180015.7.6
IndiumUSD/kg39015.7.6
IridiumUSD/ounce49015.8.18
Magnesium(99.9%,   from China )USD/mt255015.2.09
FerromanganeseUSD/mt90015.4.24
Refined   manganese (99.7%)USD/mt2102.515.3.25
Molybdenum   oxide (from western countries)USD/lbs815.4.24
Ferromolybdenum   (65%, from western countries)USD/kg19.715.4.24
Rhenium(APR)USD/kg285015.7.6
RhodiumUSD /ounce88015.8.18
RutheniumUSD /ounce4015.8.18
SeleniumUSD/lbs14.515.7.6
Silicon   briquetteUSD/mt211015.4.07
FerrosiliconUSD/mt126015.4.24
TantaliteUSD/lbs80.515.4.10
Titanium   sponge (99.6%)USD/kg9.415.4.07
FerrotitaniumUSD/kg5.4315.3.25
Ammonium   paratungstateUSD/mtu25515.4.24
FerrotungstenUSD/kg33.2515.4.24
Vanadium   pentoxideUSD/lbs415.3.16
Ferrovanadium   (80%)USD/kg20.415.3.25


minor metals in Europe
minor metal price
Manganese Cobalt Silicon Selenium Bismuth

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news

    timeApr 28, 2020 21:34timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 19:42timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 19:34timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 18:54timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 18:13timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 18:13timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 17:54timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 18:24timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 16:51timezoneCST
    timeApr 28, 2020 16:38timezoneCST