Home / Metal News / Zinc / China Tin Imports and Exports Data July 2015
China Tin Imports and Exports Data July 2015
Aug 25,2015 13:32CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Admini stration o f China Customs relea sed data of China's July imports and exports of refined tinas well asits alloyon ,Aug.21 (Unit:mt)

SHANGHAI, Aug.25 (SMM) --The General Admini stration o f China Customs relea sed data of China's July imports and exports of refined tinas well asits alloyon ,Aug.21 (Unit:mt)


Jul.YoY (%)Jan.– Jul.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Tin +   Tin Alloy1,01350.755,43616.99
Origins:



Indonesia586145.082,16945.02
Bolivia2521.791,508-17.18
Malaysia45450,100.00903459.62
Taiwan (China)41-38.843473.58
Thailand4099.9999-64.53
South Korea2218.09156-9.45
Japan15-3.1767-43.07
Singapore4-65.4443-22.25
Germany498.92165.07
Mainland   China3-92.9078-47.61
France0-66,604.30
The   Philippines0-92.504175.58
The US0-98.724-16.56
India--235.71
Canada--100.006197.63
The UK--100.0055.48
Russia--23-





Tin Ore20,09527.06157,92266.18
Origins:



Myanmar20,09528.78155,27569.28
Congo--100.00132-78.51
Tanzania--100.0091-56.35
Bolivia--50576.35
Russia--4602,308.42
Malaysia--100.00138-86.02
Laos--100.001,25858.24
Nigeria--100.0040-74.69
Vietnam--23-





Exports:



Refined Tin + Tin Alloy--100.0025-93.75
Origins:



The US--241,925.23
Hong Kong--1-98.13
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.



(Source:ChinaCustoms)




China imports and exports of refined tin and its alloy
China tin and alloy imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news