Home / Metal News / Copper / [SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.08.21
[SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.08.21
Aug 21,2015 13:54CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Aug 21.
SHANGHAI,   Aug 21 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Aug 21.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,30513,3100.04%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt39,16639,012-0.39%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt11,98011,928-0.43%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt15,06214,966-0.64%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt108,750107,300-1.33%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt81,82080,590-1.50%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,60061,0000.66%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1881880
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
EMMRMB/mt10,32510,3250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,51013,500-0.07%
GalliumRMB/kg898895-0.33%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,71010,650-0.56%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt208,500207,000-0.72%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,0709,000-0.77%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg250248-0.80%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt67,80067,100-1.03%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt41,45040,750-1.69%
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt9,2409,000-2.60%
NiobiumRMB/kg645625-3.10%
TelluriumRMB/kg375363-3.20%
IndiumRMB/kg1,7701,705-3.67%
Selenium powderRMB/kg156145-7.05%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Cerium metalRMB/mt32,00032,0000
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt297,500297,5000
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2251,2250
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt33,00033,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,4502,4500
Didymium oxideRMB/mt227,100224,900-0.97%
Neodymium metalRMB/mt313,500307,500-1.91%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt229,700225,100-2.00%
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,82010,550-2.50%
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt11,80011,500-2.54%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt325,000309,000-4.92%
Europium oxideRMB/kg930870-6.45%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
GoldRMB/g2272332.90%
PlatinumRMB/g2172222.68%
SilverRMB/kg3,3453,4081.88%
PalladiumRMB/g1431451.54%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US #2 copperRMB/mt36,75036,610-0.38%
TenseRMB/mt10,15010,110-0.39%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt30,49030,270-0.72%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,7009,620-0.82%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt38,97038,410-1.44%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news