Home / Metal News / Copper / [SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.08.14
[SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.08.14
Aug 14,2015 14:00CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Aug 14.
SHANGHAI,   Aug 14 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Aug 14.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 refined copperRMB/mt38,49439,1661.75%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt80,82081,8201.24%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,18013,3050.95%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt14,92815,0620.90%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt11,95211,9800.23%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt110,050108,750-1.18%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,00060,6001.00%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg2502500
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
TelluriumRMB/kg3753750
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1881880
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
EMMRMB/mt10,32510,3250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,55013,510-0.30%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt209,500208,500-0.48%
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt9,3009,240-0.65%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,81010,710-0.93%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt42,25041,450-1.89%
IndiumRMB/kg1,8151,770-2.48%
GalliumRMB/kg923898-2.71%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,3509,070-2.99%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt70,20067,800-3.42%
NiobiumRMB/kg675645-4.44%
Selenium powderRMB/kg174156-10.34%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt325,000325,0000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt300,000297,500-0.83%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt229,500227,100-1.05%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt233,500229,700-1.63%
Cerium oxideRMB/mt11,00010,820-1.64%
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt12,00011,800-1.67%
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt33,60033,000-1.79%
Cerium metalRMB/mt32,60032,000-1.84%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2511,225-2.08%
Neodymium metalRMB/mt322,500313,500-2.79%
Europium oxideRMB/kg986930-5.68%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,6502,450-7.55%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
SilverRMB/kg3,1693,3455.55%
PlatinumRMB/g2072174.54%
GoldRMB/g2182274.12%
PalladiumRMB/g1381433.33%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US #2 copperRMB/mt36,17036,7501.60%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt30,19030,4900.99%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt38,97038,9700
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,7509,700-0.51%
TenseRMB/mt10,21010,150-0.59%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news