Home / Metal News / Aluminium / [SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.08.07
[SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.08.07
Aug 7,2015 13:59CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Aug 7.
SHANGHAI,   Aug 7 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Aug 7.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,20013,180-0.15%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt111,000110,050-0.86%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt15,05814,928-0.86%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt12,13611,952-1.52%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt39,25838,494-1.95%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt83,46080,820-3.16%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,3509,3500
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,00060,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
Refined cobaltRMB/mt209,500209,5000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1881880
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt9,3009,3000
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
NiobiumRMB/kg6756750
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,59013,550-0.29%
EMMRMB/mt10,36510,325-0.39%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt42,45042,250-0.47%
IndiumRMB/kg1,8251,815-0.55%
TelluriumRMB/kg378375-0.79%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg254250-1.57%
Silicon metalRMB/mt11,01010,810-1.82%
GalliumRMB/kg953923-3.15%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt73,40070,200-4.36%
Selenium powderRMB/kg190174-8.42%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Cerium oxideRMB/mt11,00011,0000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt12,00012,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt34,00033,600-1.18%
Cerium metalRMB/mt33,00032,600-1.21%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt304,500300,000-1.48%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt330,000325,000-1.52%
Europium oxideRMB/kg1,002986-1.60%
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt488,000480,000-1.64%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt237,500233,500-1.68%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt234,100229,500-1.96%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2841,251-2.57%
Neodymium metalRMB/mt339,500322,500-5.01%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,8102,650-5.69%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
GoldRMB/g219218-0.50%
SilverRMB/kg3,1913,169-0.69%
PlatinumRMB/g213207-2.63%
PalladiumRMB/g142138-3.09%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US brass (in container)RMB/mt30,33030,190-0.46%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt39,21038,970-0.61%
US #2 copperRMB/mt36,53036,170-0.99%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,8509,750-1.02%
TenseRMB/mt10,35010,210-1.35%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news