Home / Metal News /  / [SMM Price] SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.07.24
[SMM Price] SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.07.24
Jul 24, 2015 13:49CST
Source:SMM
SHANGHAI, Jul 24 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Jul 24.
SHANGHAI, Jul 24 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Jul 24.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt84,95084,9800.04%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt112,150111,950-0.18%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt12,30412,212-0.75%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,30513,200-0.79%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt15,56815,384-1.18%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt41,07139,973-2.67%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg2602600
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,00060,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
GalliumRMB/kg9859850
Refined cobaltRMB/mt214,000214,0000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1981980
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,75013,7500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
NiobiumRMB/kg7757750
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
EMMRMB/mt10,49510,425-0.67%
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt9,4609,300-1.69%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt43,55042,750-1.84%
Silicon metalRMB/mt11,63011,390-2.06%
TelluriumRMB/kg402392-2.49%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt79,95077,000-3.69%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,7509,350-4.10%
Selenium powderRMB/kg220208-5.45%
IndiumRMB/kg1,9501,840-5.64%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Cerium oxideRMB/mt11,00011,0000
Cerium metalRMB/mt33,00033,0000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt34,00034,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt12,00012,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt488,800488,000-0.16%
Neodymium metalRMB/mt343,800342,500-0.38%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt344,500337,500-2.03%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt250,100244,900-2.08%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt321,600313,900-2.39%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt248,000241,100-2.78%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg3,0502,915-4.43%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,3921,319-5.24%
Europium oxideRMB/kg1,2401,070-13.71%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
SilverRMB/kg3,2903,195-2.89%
PalladiumRMB/g148141-4.33%
PlatinumRMB/g220210-4.36%
GoldRMB/g231220-4.64%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
TenseRMB/mt10,46010,380-0.76%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,9609,880-0.80%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt30,75030,390-1.17%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt40,45039,410-2.57%
US #2 copperRMB/mt38,45037,270-3.07%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news

SMM Events & Webinars

All