Home / Metal News / Zinc / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.07.17
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.07.17
Jul 17,2015 13:47CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Jul 17.
SHANGHAI,   Jul 17 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Jul 17.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt15,25015,5682.09%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,13013,3051.33%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt12,24012,3040.52%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt84,62084,9500.39%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt112,150112,1500
#1 refined copperRMB/mt41,18641,071-0.28%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 chromiumRMB/mt55,50060,0008.11%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1981980
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,75013,7500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
Silicon metalRMB/mt11,65011,630-0.17%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt215,000214,000-0.47%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt44,00043,550-1.02%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg264260-1.52%
GalliumRMB/kg1,005985-1.99%
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt9,6809,460-2.27%
TelluriumRMB/kg413402-2.66%
EMMRMB/mt10,78510,495-2.69%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg10,0309,750-2.79%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt82,45079,950-3.03%
IndiumRMB/kg2,0301,950-3.94%
NiobiumRMB/kg815775-4.91%
Selenium powderRMB/kg232220-5.17%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Cerium oxideRMB/mt11,00011,0000
Cerium metalRMB/mt33,00033,0000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt34,00034,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt12,00012,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt490,000488,800-0.24%
Neodymium metalRMB/mt345,800343,800-0.58%
Europium oxideRMB/kg1,2501,240-0.80%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt253,700248,000-2.25%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,4251,392-2.32%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt353,500344,500-2.55%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt331,700321,600-3.04%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt258,100250,100-3.10%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg3,1503,050-3.17%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
GoldRMB/g232231-0.71%
SilverRMB/kg3,3153,290-0.75%
PalladiumRMB/g149148-1.07%
PlatinumRMB/g224220-1.96%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
TenseRMB/mt10,43010,4600.29%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt30,73030,7500.07%
US #2 copperRMB/mt38,47038,450-0.05%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt40,49040,450-0.10%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,9709,960-0.10%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking  

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news