원가 지지 강세 지속, SiMn 변동세 유지 [SMM SiMn 선물 리뷰]

게시됨: Jan 21, 2026 16:36
SM2605 계약은 시가 5,798위안/톤, 종가 5,786위안/톤으로 0.24% 하락했다. 일중 최고가는 5,810위안/톤, 최저가는 5,766위안/톤을 기록했다. 거래량은 135,400로트, 미결제약정은 332,292로트였다. 오늘 실리콘망간 선물은 등락을 반복하며 변동 폭이 하향 조정되는 모습을 보였다. 원가 측면에서는 망간광 거래 가격이 전반적으로 소폭 하락했지만 여전히 높은 수준을 유지해 실리콘망간 가격에 강한 비용 지지력을 제공하고 있다. 공급 측면에서는 주요 북부 생산지역의 신규 실리콘망간 전기로가 조기 가동에 들어가면서 전체 생산능력이 증가했으며, 이번 달부터 생산이 시작되어 공급 부담이 가중되고 있다. 화남 지역 합금 공장들의 가동률은 여전히 낮은 수준을 유지하고 있다. 알려진 바에 따르면 광시와 구이저우 지역의 2026년 전기요금 우대 정책의 강도는 아직 확인이 필요하며, 대부분의 공장은 심야 시간대 생산을 이어가고 있고 일부는 월말 전기요금 정산 가격을 기다리며 임시 가동을 중단한 상태다. 현재 실리콘망간의 공급 과잉 부담은 지속되고 있다. 수요 측면에서는 허베이스틸(HBIS) 그룹의 1월 실리콘망간 구매량이 17,000톤으로 12월의 14,700톤 대비 증가했으며, 실리콘망간 가격은 12월의 5,770위안/톤에서 5,920위안/톤으로 상승했다. 시장 분위기는 보합세를 보였다. 현재 실리콘망간 시장은 등락을 반복하는 흐름이 주를 이루고 있다.

1월 21일 뉴스: SM2605 계약은 5,798위안/톤에 개장하여 5,786위안/톤에 마감, 0.24% 하락. 일일 최고가는 5,810위안/톤, 최저가는 5,766위안/톤. 거래량은 135,400계약, 미결제약정은 332,292계약. 실리콘망간 선물은 오늘 변동성 흐름을 보이며 가격 변동 폭이 하향 이동했다. 비용 측면에서는 망간광석 거래 가격이 소폭 조정되었으나 여전히 높은 수준을 유지해 실리콘망간 합금 가격에 강한 비용 지지력을 제공했다. 공급 측면에서는 북부 주요 생산지의 신규 실리콘망간 용광로들이 조기 가동에 들어가 일반 실리콘망간 생산능력을 확대했으며, 이번 달에 철 생산이 시작돼 공급 압력을 가중시켰다. 남중국 합금 공장의 가동률은 안정적으로 낮은 수준을 유지했다. 광시와 구이저우의 2026년 전력 요금 우대 정책 강도는 아직 확인이 필요하며, 대부분의 공장은 여전히 피크 시간을 피한 생산을 이어가고 있고, 일부는 월말 전력 요금 정산을 앞두고 일시적으로 생산을 중단했다. 실리콘망간의 느슨한 공급 압력은 지속되고 있다. 수요 측면에서는 HBIS 그룹의 1월 실리콘망간 구매량이 17,000톤으로 12월의 14,700톤 대비 증가했고, 실리콘망간 가격은 5,920위안/톤으로 결정되어 12월의 5,770위안/톤 대비 상승했다. 시장 심리는 보통 수준에 머물렀다. 현재 실리콘망간 시장은 지속적으로 변동성 흐름이 지배하고 있다.

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
【Firmer Coal Prices Prompt PTBA to Raise Output Target; H2 Production Must Reach 30.1 Mt to Meet Full-Year Plan】
2분 전
【Firmer Coal Prices Prompt PTBA to Raise Output Target; H2 Production Must Reach 30.1 Mt to Meet Full-Year Plan】
더 보기
【Firmer Coal Prices Prompt PTBA to Raise Output Target; H2 Production Must Reach 30.1 Mt to Meet Full-Year Plan】
【Firmer Coal Prices Prompt PTBA to Raise Output Target; H2 Production Must Reach 30.1 Mt to Meet Full-Year Plan】
Indonesian state-owned coal producer PTBA has slightly raised its 2026 production target to 49.55 million tonnes from 49.5 million tonnes, while setting full-year sales and transportation targets at 49.51 million tonnes and 41 million tonnes, respectively. The production target was increased by only 50,000 tonnes, or approximately 0.1%, giving the adjustment itself very limited direct significance for market supply. More importantly, PTBA’s first-half production fell 10% year on year to 19.45 million tonnes. To meet its full-year target, the company must produce approximately 30.1 million tonnes in the second half, around 54.8% more than its first-half output. It must also sell about 28.41 million tonnes during the period, approximately 34.6% above first-half sales, meaning that the production recovery must be supported by sufficient transportation and sales capacity. PTBA’s second-quarter production increased 94% from the previous quarter, while sales rose 8%, indicating that operations had begun to recover. Its first-half average selling price increased 14% quarter on quarter and 10% year on year, helping revenue rise 8% to 22.03 trillion rupiah and net profit attributable to the parent increase 218% to 2.65 trillion rupiah. Stronger prices and profitability have increased the company’s incentive to raise production and sales. PTBA’s domestic sales fell 9% year on year to 10.77 million tonnes in the first half, while exports increased 5% to 10.33 million tonnes. The company also intends to strengthen export sales.
2분 전
【Sasol Plans to Cut External Coal Purchases in FY2027 and Raise Own-Mine Output to 34 Million Tons by 2028】
3분 전
【Sasol Plans to Cut External Coal Purchases in FY2027 and Raise Own-Mine Output to 34 Million Tons by 2028】
더 보기
【Sasol Plans to Cut External Coal Purchases in FY2027 and Raise Own-Mine Output to 34 Million Tons by 2028】
【Sasol Plans to Cut External Coal Purchases in FY2027 and Raise Own-Mine Output to 34 Million Tons by 2028】
South Africa’s Sasol plans to increase investment in its own coal mines to secure feedstock for its Secunda Operations while reducing coal purchases from third-party suppliers. The company produced 28.4 million tons of coal from its own mines in FY2026 and expects this to increase to between 30 million and 32 million tons in FY2027, before rising further to 34 million tons by 2028. Meanwhile, Sasol expects its external coal purchases to decline from 8.8 million tons in FY2026 to between 5 million and 7 million tons in FY2027. This represents a reduction of between 1.8 million and 3.8 million tons, or approximately 20.5% to 43.2%. The change primarily reflects Sasol’s substitution of externally purchased coal with own-mine production and does not indicate an equivalent decline in its overall coal requirements. The company said that increasing the share of own-mine coal would help maintain consistent coal quality, secure feedstock supplies and improve cost competitiveness. Sasol invested R1 billion to convert the Twistdraai export-coal washing plant into a destoning facility. The facility is now delivering processed coal with sinks below 12%. Improved coal quality, higher gasifier availability and the absence of a shutdown in FY2026 collectively supported an increase in annual output at Secunda Operations to a five-year high of 7.2 million tons. With a scheduled shutdown planned for FY2027, the company expects the facility to produce between 7.2 million and 7.4 million tons during the year. Mining capital expenditure increased from R2.9 billion in FY2024 to R4.1 billion in FY2026 and is expected to rise by a further R1 billion to R1.5 billion in FY2027, including investment in a shaft-replacement project. In addition, Sasol is assessing the production of methane-rich gas from coal as a bridge supply for industrial customers that could face a gas supply shortage from 2028 onward. However, the project still requires greater long-term pricing certainty and further regulatory assessment, and the company has not yet made a final investment decision.
3분 전
【Sical Logistics Wins Five-Year Indian Mining Contract Covering About 9.1 Million Tonnes of Coal】
3분 전
【Sical Logistics Wins Five-Year Indian Mining Contract Covering About 9.1 Million Tonnes of Coal】
더 보기
【Sical Logistics Wins Five-Year Indian Mining Contract Covering About 9.1 Million Tonnes of Coal】
【Sical Logistics Wins Five-Year Indian Mining Contract Covering About 9.1 Million Tonnes of Coal】
Indian integrated logistics and engineering services company Sical Logistics has secured a five-year mining contract worth approximately ₹5.3473 billion from Central Coalfields Limited for heavy earth-moving and mining operations at the SDOC Mine in Bokaro district, Jharkhand. The contract covers the re-handling of approximately 20.14 million cubic metres of overburden, the removal of around 33.65 million cubic metres of hard overburden, and the extraction of approximately 9.104 million tonnes of coal from a 143-hectare working area. The contract value includes an 18% goods and services tax, while the execution period is 1,825 days. A simple five-year average would place the contracted coal volume at approximately 1.82 million tonnes per year.
3분 전