The Rapid Bidding Function is Officially Launched: Xiangyu New Energy Releases Its First Bidding Procurement Event

게시됨: May 5, 2025 11:40

Quick Bidding Function Launched

To enhance the efficiency of spot trading and better discover prices, the SMM Metal Trading Center launched a quick bidding trading model in April 2025. This model, while retaining the original bidding functions, further simplifies the participation process: traders initiating or participating in bids only need to complete the enterprise certification on the "Anhuida" trading platform to participate.

The first quick bidding event will be initiated by Xiamen Xiangyu New Energy Co., Ltd., confirmed as a procurement bid, to be held on May 9, 2025, with the product being 1,200 mt of battery-grade lithium carbonate, divided into two sections, the procurement standards and detailed requirements are listed below. Xiamen Xiangyu New Energy and the SMM Metal Trading Center sincerely invite interested seller enterprises to actively participate.

Xiamen Xiangyu New Energy, under Xiangyu Co., Ltd. (600057.SH), is a new energy supply chain service provider focusing on the lithium battery, PV, and ESS sectors. By initiating this procurement bidding activity on the Anhuida platform of the SMM Metal Trading Center, it aims to diversify its procurement channels, efficiently expand its supplier base, reduce transaction costs, and more effectively discover reasonable market prices. After the successful completion of the first event, Xiamen Xiangyu New Energy plans to regularly conduct procurement bidding activities on the Anhuida platform.

Detailed Information on the Procurement Bidding Event

  • Procuring Company: Xiamen Xiangyu New Energy Co., Ltd.
  • Event Time: May 9, 2025

Section One: 10:00-10:30

Section Two: 11:00-11:30

  • Procurement Requirements: Battery-Grade Lithium Carbonate
  • Section One: 600 mt
  • Section Two: 600 mt
  • Minimum Bid Quantity: 150 mt as the minimum bid quantity, requiring each winning bidder to deliver no more than three brands, with each brand's quantity not less than 30 mt
  • Brand: No brand restrictions, but must meet the quality standards for the delivery of lithium carbonate futures contracts as specified in the GFEX Lithium Carbonate Futures and Options Business Rules
  • Production Date: Produced in January 2025 or later
  • Delivery Time: May-June 2025
  • Goods Inspection: After the goods are delivered to the designated warehouse, they will be inspected by a third-party inspection agency designated by the buyer (selected from the list of designated inspection agencies for GFEX lithium carbonate futures). If the quality is qualified, the inspection fee will be borne by the buyer; if unqualified, the seller will bear the inspection fee and negotiate with the buyer for return, exchange, or refund
  • Settlement Method: If the winning seller is a lithium carbonate producer, payment will be made upon delivery to the designated warehouse; if the winning seller is a lithium carbonate trader, payment will be made after delivery and passing the inspection (all deliveries must be accompanied by a quality inspection report that meets the GFEX battery-grade lithium carbonate standard, with other terms subject to the contract)
  • Bidding Rules:
  • Bidding Method: Bids will be placed based on the spot premiums/discounts over the GFEX LC2507 contract (decreasing from the starting premium/discount), with bidders required to note the available sales volume when placing their bids
  • Starting Premium/Discount: To be announced after the Labour Day holiday
  • Price Reduction Increment: 20 yuan/mt
  • Pricing Method: Seller pricing
  • Intention Deposit: 0
  • Delivery Guarantee Deposit: As per the contract agreement
  • Winning Bid Result: The lowest bidder wins (if the top bidder cannot meet the current section's procurement volume, the second-lowest bidder will win, with up to three sellers winning in each section)
  • Extension Mechanism: If there is a bid within the last minute before the end of the event, the event will automatically extend for 3 minutes; if there is a bid within these 3 minutes, the event will continue to extend for another 3 minutes, until no bids are placed within 3 minutes
  • Event Platform:

Anhuida Bidding Trading Platform: https://www.anhuida.com/jingjia

Event Details Page: https://www.anhuida.com/jingjia/detail/B0202504301011240-001

The SMM Metal Trading Center sincerely invites all suppliers to actively participate. If you are interested in participating, please log in to the Anhuida trading platform, visit the event details page, or contact the Anhuida business representative for registration.

Anhuida Business Representative: Yi Chen

Contact Number: 15901768289

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
마그네슘 가격 3거래일 연속 상승! 원가 측면은 여전히 '뜨겁게 타오르는' 반면 수요 측면은 바통을 이어받기 어려워 [SMM 논평]
58분 전
마그네슘 가격 3거래일 연속 상승! 원가 측면은 여전히 '뜨겁게 타오르는' 반면 수요 측면은 바통을 이어받기 어려워 [SMM 논평]
더 보기
마그네슘 가격 3거래일 연속 상승! 원가 측면은 여전히 '뜨겁게 타오르는' 반면 수요 측면은 바통을 이어받기 어려워 [SMM 논평]
마그네슘 가격 3거래일 연속 상승! 원가 측면은 여전히 '뜨겁게 타오르는' 반면 수요 측면은 바통을 이어받기 어려워 [SMM 논평]
58분 전
SMM 데일리 리뷰: 9월 2일 탄산리튬 현물 가격 하락
15시간 전
SMM 데일리 리뷰: 9월 2일 탄산리튬 현물 가격 하락
더 보기
SMM 데일리 리뷰: 9월 2일 탄산리튬 현물 가격 하락
SMM 데일리 리뷰: 9월 2일 탄산리튬 현물 가격 하락
오늘 SMM 전지급 탄산리튬 현물 가격은 전 거래일 대비 소폭 하락했다. 탄산리튬 2701 계약은 오늘 157,000위안/톤에 낮게 개장한 후 하락세를 보였다. 오전 장중 156,000~157,000위안 구간에서 약세 흐름을 보였으며, 장중 고점은 157,800위안/톤이었다. 정오 무렵 153,200위안/톤까지 급락하며 장중 신저가를 기록했다. 정오 전후로 154,000~156,000위안 구간에서 등락을 반복했다. 오후 장에서는 매수 세력이 일시적으로 가격을 끌어올렸으나 평균 가격선을 돌파하지 못했다. 장 후반 다시 약세를 보이며 결국 3.2% 하락한 154,800위안/톤에 마감했고, 미결제약정은 9,123계약 감소했다. 현물 시장에서는 하류 업체들이 필요에 따라 저가 매수에 나섰다. 155,000위안/톤 이하에서는 하류의 현물 주문 매수 의향이 계속 회복되었다. 공급 측면에서는 가격이 하락함에 따라 현물 주문 판매 의향이 여전히 약했으며, 일부 리튬 화학 공장은 가격을 고수하며 판매를 보류했다. 전반적으로 시장 문의와 실제 거래는 비교적 활발했다.
15시간 전
배터리급 황화리튬: 4분기에 급등할까?
16시간 전
배터리급 황화리튬: 4분기에 급등할까?
더 보기
배터리급 황화리튬: 4분기에 급등할까?
배터리급 황화리튬: 4분기에 급등할까?
핵심 요점: 4분기 급등 가능성은 낮지만 완만한 성장세는 지속될 전망입니다. 월간 생산량은 9~10톤 수준에 머물 것으로 보이며, 이는 3분기 대비 소폭 상승이지 폭발적 도약은 아닙니다.
16시간 전
The Rapid Bidding Function is Officially Launched: Xiangyu New Energy Releases Its First Bidding Procurement Event - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)