Tender Announcement for PV Module Procurement of Xinjiang 1.5GW PV Desertification Control Project

게시됨: Apr 29, 2025 09:52

On April 27, the tender announcement for the PV module procurement project of the 1.5GW PV Desertification Control Project of the 46th Regiment, 3rd Division, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps was released. The tender scope includes the production and supply of PV modules, including the supply of connectors, spare parts, special tools, and consumables, as well as design, equipment transportation, installation guidance, commissioning, technical training, after-sales service, and other related services for this project. The specific quantity shall be subject to the actual arrival as required by Party A. The project requires batch supply, with 500MW as one batch, and the specific supply time shall be subject to the notice of the bid inviter.

Details are as follows:

Tender Announcement for the PV Module Procurement Project of the 1.5GW PV Desertification Control Project of the 46th Regiment, 3rd Division, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps

The PV module procurement project of the 1.5GW PV Desertification Control Project of the 46th Regiment, 3rd Division, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps has met the tender conditions. The bid inviter is Mashang Intelligent Investment (Hainan) Co., Ltd., and the tendering agency is Minyao Engineering Consulting Co., Ltd. The project is now open for tender procurement.

I. Project Overview and Tender Scope

1. Project Name: PV Module Procurement Project of the 1.5GW PV Desertification Control Project of the 46th Regiment, 3rd Division, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps

2. Project Address: Xinjiang

3. Tender Scope: The production and supply of PV modules, including the supply of connectors, spare parts, special tools, and consumables, as well as design, equipment transportation, installation guidance, commissioning, technical training, after-sales service, and other related services for this project. The specific quantity shall be subject to the actual arrival as required by Party A.

4. Delivery Time: Batch supply, with 500MW as one batch. The specific supply time shall be subject to the notice of the bid inviter to meet the on-site production needs.

5. Delivery Location: 3rd Division, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps.

6. Quality Requirements: Qualified, in compliance with the current relevant national and industry norms and standards, and meeting the requirements of technical specifications and other technical documents in the tender documents.

II. Qualification Requirements for Bidders

1. Conditions that must be met by bidders

1.1 The bidder must be a manufacturing enterprise registered within or outside China, with the ability to independently bear civil liability, and provide a valid business license. The enterprise must possess valid quality, occupational health and safety, and environmental management system certification certificates. The enterprise's products must obtain a certificate of conformity or a qualified inspection report issued by a third-party product inspection and testing institution authorized and licensed by the state.

1.2 The bidder must be a general VAT taxpayer capable of issuing special VAT invoices.

1.3 The bidder's product performance and performance requirements must include at least three years of experience (from 2021 to present) in the successful operation of similar equipment in PV power generation projects of 50MW or above, with no equipment quality issues found during installation, commissioning, and operation (provide contract agreements).

2. Reputation Requirements

2.1 The bidder must have a good financial status, provide financial audit reports for the past three years, and not have been ordered to suspend business, had its property taken over, frozen, or declared bankrupt in the past three years (provide a letter of commitment).

2.2 The bidder must provide a query page of dishonest persons subject to enforcement and parties involved in major tax violation cases from the "Credit China" website (.cn). Bidders listed as dishonest persons subject to enforcement or parties involved in major tax violation cases shall not participate in this tender activity.

2.3 The bidder must not be in a situation where it is prohibited from bidding under the "Bidding Law of the People's Republic of China" and the "Implementation Regulations of the Bidding Law of the People's Republic of China" or have its bidding qualification suspended by relevant departments during the suspension period.

III. Acquisition of Tender Documents

3.1 Time for Acquiring Tender Documents: From April 28, 2025, to May 7, 2025, from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM and 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM daily (Beijing time, excluding public holidays).

3.2 Method of Acquisition: Acquisition via email. Interested bidders should send a scanned PDF version of the power of attorney, copies of the legal representative's and authorized representative's ID cards stamped with the enterprise's official seal to mygczx01@126.com (the email subject should be uniformly named as: Project Name + Bidder Name + Contact Person and Contact Information).

3.3 Selling Price of Tender Documents: 500 yuan/set, non-refundable after sale.

IV. Submission of Tender Documents

4.1 Deadline for Submitting Tender Documents (Tender Deadline): 9:30 AM on May 20, 2025.

4.2 Place for Submitting Tender Documents: Minyao Engineering Consulting Co., Ltd. (Area C, 20th Floor, Yonghe International Plaza, No. 21 Jinshui East Road, Jinshui District, Zhengzhou City).

4.3 Tender documents received after the deadline, unsealed, or incomplete will be rejected.

V. Media for Publishing the Announcement and Announcement Period

This announcement is published on the "China Public Bidding and Tendering Platform" and the "China Procurement and Tendering Network," with an announcement period of five working days.

VI. Other Supplementary Matters

This tender does not guarantee that all capacity projects will be implemented. The tender results will be executed in batches according to the construction of individual projects by the bid inviter, and settlement will be based on actual supply.

VII. Contact Information

Bid Inviter: Mashang Intelligent Investment (Hainan) Co., Ltd.

Address: 5th Floor, Building A, Entrepreneurship Incubation Center, No. 266 Nanhai Avenue, National High-tech Industrial Development Zone, Haikou City, Hainan Province

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
웨이퍼 및 태양전지 가격은 계속 하락세를 보이는 반면, 유리 생산 감축이 가격 인상을 뒷받침 [SMM 주간 리뷰]
1시간 전
웨이퍼 및 태양전지 가격은 계속 하락세를 보이는 반면, 유리 생산 감축이 가격 인상을 뒷받침 [SMM 주간 리뷰]
더 보기
웨이퍼 및 태양전지 가격은 계속 하락세를 보이는 반면, 유리 생산 감축이 가격 인상을 뒷받침 [SMM 주간 리뷰]
웨이퍼 및 태양전지 가격은 계속 하락세를 보이는 반면, 유리 생산 감축이 가격 인상을 뒷받침 [SMM 주간 리뷰]
[SMM 주간 리뷰: 웨이퍼·태양전지 가격 하락세 지속, 유리 감산이 가격 인상 뒷받침] 이번 주 태양전지 시장은 전반적으로 약세를 보였으며, 모든 규격의 가격이 대체로 소폭 하락했다. 상·하류 간 가격 괴리가 심화되고 선물 재고 축적 조짐이 나타나면서 시장은 힘겨루기 속에 약보합 조정 국면에 접어들었다. 이번 주 TOPCon 가격은 전 규격이 동반 하락하며 시장 전반에 하방 압력이 작용했다. 210R 가격대는 0.298~0.306위안/W, 183은 0.298~0.305위안/W, 210N은 0.295~0.301위안/W로 조정됐다. 현재 태양전지 업체들의 주류 제시 가격은 0.3~0.31위안/W에 집중되어 있으나, 하류 모듈 제조사들의 가격 인하 압박이 거세고 구매 기대 가격도 지속적으로 낮아지면서 고가 거래에 대한 저항이 뚜렷하다. 현 단계에서 0.3위안/W 미만의 주문은 대체로 현금 손실 압력에 직면해 있어 태양전지 업체들의 수주 의지가 낮다. 상·하류 간 힘겨루기가 뚜렷하며 전반적인 거래는 부진한 상황이다. 단기적으로 가격은 약보합 조정 흐름을 유지할 것으로 예상된다.
1시간 전
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
5시간 전
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
더 보기
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
분산형 가격은 오늘도 엇갈린 흐름을 보였다. 일부 전문 모듈 기업은 저가 수주를 이어갔고, 선두 일체형 업체들은 원가 부담으로 인해 가격을 대체로 유지했다. 단기적으로는 상·하류 기업 간 가격 협상이 지속될 것으로 예상되며, 전반적으로 소폭 안정세를 보이고 있다. 오늘 분산형 210R 모듈 가격은 0.714~0.726위안/W로 잠정 안정세를 유지했다.
5시간 전
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
5시간 전
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
더 보기
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
중국 유리 가격은 오늘 일시적으로 안정세를 유지했으며, 기업들은 월초에 정한 가격 결과를 바탕으로 하류 모듈 생산업체들과 협상 중이다. 현재까지 완료된 유리 거래의 가격 중심은 10~10.3위안/㎡이며, 선두 모듈 생산업체들은 여전히 가격 협상을 진행 중으로 심리적 기대 가격은 10위안/㎡ 미만이다.
5시간 전
Tender Announcement for PV Module Procurement of Xinjiang 1.5GW PV Desertification Control Project - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)