Tender for Concentrated Procurement of Vanadium-Nitrogen Alloy by Hongxing Iron & Steel Co., Ltd. of JISCO Group in May

게시됨: Apr 28, 2025 09:55

Tender Notice

Potential bidders for the JISCO Hongxing Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.'s May 2025 Concentrated Procurement Tender Project for Vanadium-Nitrogen Alloy should obtain the tender documents from the JISCO Group's Electronic Tendering and Bidding Trading Platform (http://47.110.33.156:8082), and upload the HASH code of the bid documents before 16:15 on May 6, 2025, and submit the bid documents before 16:15 on May 7, 2025.

I. Basic Information of the Project

  • Project Number: GYLGLFGS-JZXTP-202504-04703
  • Project Name: JISCO Hongxing Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.'s May 2025 Concentrated Procurement of Vanadium-Nitrogen Alloy
  • Source of Funds: Enterprise Self-Financed
  • Procurement Content:

    JISCO Hongxing Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.'s May 2025 Concentrated Procurement of Vanadium-Nitrogen Alloy

  • Click to view the content
  • Latest Delivery (Completion) Time: 00:00 on June 20, 2025

II. Bidder Qualification Requirements

Section 1
1. The bidder must be an independent legal entity within the territory of the People's Republic of China (upload a scanned copy of the business license)
2. The bidder shall have no record of dishonesty on the "Credit China" website (upload a complete and up-to-date inquiry report from the Credit China website)

III. Obtaining Tender Documents

  • Time: From 08:48 on April 28, 2025, to 09:00 on May 6, 2025
  • Method: Online acquisition
  • Price for Section 1: 300 yuan/copy, non-refundable after purchase
  • Contact Person: Ms. Guo
  • Contact Number: 0937-6719119
  • Online Sale: After successful purchase, bidders can download the tender documents online. The bid document fee should be paid by scanning the QR code on the payment page.

IV. Bid Submission Deadline and Method

  • Deadline for uploading the HASH code of the bid documents: 16:15 on May 6, 2025
  • Bid Opening Time (Deadline for submitting bid documents): 16:15 on May 7, 2025
  • Bid Opening Location: Closed Bid Evaluation Area, Chengxin Plaza, No. 10 Xiongguan East Road, Jiayuguan City, Gansu Province (fully online, bidders do not need to be present on-site)
  • Bid Submission Method: Online bidding

The bid opening and evaluation activities will be conducted through the "Online Bid Opening and Evaluation System" (http://47.110.33.156:9800/OpenTender/login). Suppliers are requested to log in to the system before the bid opening, download the "Bid Document Solidification Tool" and the "solidified tender documents" to prepare and solidify the bid documents, and complete the online bid submission (the HASH code of the solidified bid documents must be uploaded before the deadline for uploading the HASH code of the bid documents, and the solidified bid documents must be uploaded before the bid submission deadline). Failure to upload the HASH code of the bid documents before the deadline or failure to upload the solidified bid documents before the bid submission deadline will be deemed as a waiver of the bid.
Online Bid Opening and Evaluation Work Guide:
(I) Network and Hardware/Software Facility Preparation:
A computer with stable internet access, Windows 10 operating system is recommended, with 360 Safe Browser, WPS, or Office software installed.
(II) Preparation and Solidification of Bid Documents
Download the "Bid Document Solidification Tool" and the solidified tender documents before the bid opening. First, import the solidified tender documents, then import the completed bid documents, bid price sheets, and guarantee payment vouchers to complete the solidification of the bid documents. After solidification, the HASH code of the bid documents and the solidified bid documents can be obtained.
(III) Upload of HASH Code of Bid Documents
Before the deadline for uploading the HASH code of the bid documents, the HASH code of the bid documents must be uploaded and submitted through the online bid opening and evaluation system. Failure to upload the HASH code of the bid documents on time will be deemed as a waiver of the bid. If the bid documents need to be modified before the deadline for uploading the HASH code of the bid documents, the bid documents should be re-solidified after modification, the originally uploaded HASH code of the bid documents should be withdrawn, and the new HASH code of the bid documents should be uploaded.
(IV) Upload and Submission of Solidified Bid Documents
After the deadline for uploading the HASH code of the bid documents and before the bid opening time (deadline for uploading the solidified bid documents), the solidified bid documents must be uploaded through the online bid opening and evaluation system. Failure to upload the solidified bid documents on time will be deemed as a waiver of the bid. The bid documents must correspond to the HASH code of the bid documents; otherwise, they will not pass the system verification, resulting in a failed bid submission.

V. Collection of Technical Service Fees

The operator of the third-party electronic trading platform, Gansu Wenrui Electronic Trading Network Co., Ltd., provides paid platform technical services to bidders. For specific charging standards, please refer to the "Notice on Collecting Technical Service Fees for JISCO Group's Third-Party Electronic Trading Platform".

VI. Notice Period

  • Time: From April 28, 2025, to May 7, 2025

VII. Contact Information for Inquiries about This Tender

  • 1. Purchaser Information
  • Name of Purchasing Unit: Supply Chain Management Branch
  • Address of Purchasing Unit: Chengxin Plaza, No. 10 Xiongguan East Road, Jiayuguan City
  • Contact Person of Purchasing Unit: Li Quan
  • Contact Number of Purchasing Unit: 18009478595
  • 2. Trading Center Contact Information
  • Name of Trading Center: JISCO Group Trading Center
  • Address of Trading Center: Chengxin Plaza, No. 10 Xiongguan East Road, Jiayuguan City, Gansu Province
  • Contact Person of Trading Center: Chen Miaoshi
  • Contact Number of Trading Center: 0937-6719163

VIII. Relevant Attachments

None
  • Supply Chain Management Branch
  • April 28, 2025

Click to view tender details: 》JISCO Hongxing Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.'s May 2025 Concentrated Procurement of Vanadium-Nitrogen Alloy

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
생산 비용 상승이 마그네슘 잉곳 가격을 끌어올렸지만, 수요 부진이 반등을 제한 [SMM 마그네슘 잉곳 현물 속보]
12시간 전
생산 비용 상승이 마그네슘 잉곳 가격을 끌어올렸지만, 수요 부진이 반등을 제한 [SMM 마그네슘 잉곳 현물 속보]
더 보기
생산 비용 상승이 마그네슘 잉곳 가격을 끌어올렸지만, 수요 부진이 반등을 제한 [SMM 마그네슘 잉곳 현물 속보]
생산 비용 상승이 마그네슘 잉곳 가격을 끌어올렸지만, 수요 부진이 반등을 제한 [SMM 마그네슘 잉곳 현물 속보]
[마그네슘 잉곳 생산원가 상승이 가격을 끌어올렸지만, 수요 부진이 반등을 제약] 푸구 마그네슘 잉곳의 국내외 시장 오퍼 가격은 원가 상승과 함께 올랐으나, 중국 내외의 최종 수요가 뒷받침되지 못해 상승 모멘텀은 제한적이었다. 단기적으로 마그네슘 잉곳 가격은 박스권 횡보를 이어갈 전망이며, 하류 재고 보충과 생산업체의 감산 여부에 관심이 집중된다.
12시간 전
[SMM 티타늄 현물 익스프레스] 높은 재고와 낮은 수요가 시장을 압박, 이산화티타늄 시장 약세 속 교착 상태
12시간 전
[SMM 티타늄 현물 익스프레스] 높은 재고와 낮은 수요가 시장을 압박, 이산화티타늄 시장 약세 속 교착 상태
더 보기
[SMM 티타늄 현물 익스프레스] 높은 재고와 낮은 수요가 시장을 압박, 이산화티타늄 시장 약세 속 교착 상태
[SMM 티타늄 현물 익스프레스] 높은 재고와 낮은 수요가 시장을 압박, 이산화티타늄 시장 약세 속 교착 상태
[SMM 티타늄 현물 속보: 높은 재고와 낮은 수요가 시장 압박, 이산화티타늄 가격 약보합 지속] 9월 1일 SMM 이산화티타늄 지수는 14,080위안/톤으로, 전 등급 이산화티타늄 호가는 변동이 없었다. 업계 가동률은 안정적이었으나 재고 격차가 뚜렷했다. 하류 구매는 약세였고, 비용이 하단을 지지했다. 단기적으로 시장은 약보합 횡보 국면이 지속될 전망이다.
12시간 전
중국 안티몬산나트륨 8월 생산량 58% 급증, 성수기 수요 신호
14시간 전
중국 안티몬산나트륨 8월 생산량 58% 급증, 성수기 수요 신호
더 보기
중국 안티몬산나트륨 8월 생산량 58% 급증, 성수기 수요 신호
중국 안티몬산나트륨 8월 생산량 58% 급증, 성수기 수요 신호
SMM의 평가에 따르면 2026년 8월 중국의 1급 안티몬산나트륨 생산량은 전월 대비 약 58%의 큰 폭 증가를 기록할 전망이다. 8월 생산량의 뚜렷한 증가로 인해 많은 시장 참여자들은 시장이 전통적인 성수기인 ‘금구은십(9월은 황금, 10월은 은)’에 진입했는지 여부와, 태양광 유리 부문에서의 안티몬산나트륨 재고 비축 수요가 점진적으로 확대될 가능성에 주목하고 있다
14시간 전
Tender for Concentrated Procurement of Vanadium-Nitrogen Alloy by Hongxing Iron & Steel Co., Ltd. of JISCO Group in May - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)