[Public Notice on the New 1,200m³ Blast Furnace Project in Shanxi!]
Last week, a public notice was issued for the proposed approval of the environmental impact assessment (EIA) document for the Green and Low-Carbon Upgrade and Renovation Project of Steel Equipment at Shanxi Jianlong Industrial Co., Ltd.
Overview of the Construction Project: Construction of one 1,200m³ blast furnace (with capacity derived from the shutdown of one existing 1,080m³ blast furnace and one 630m³ blast furnace), supported by the construction of ore bunkers for the blast furnace, hot blast stoves, other public and auxiliary facilities, and environmental protection projects.
In accordance with the relevant provisions of the "Public Participation Measures for Environmental Impact Assessment," our department intends to approve the EIA document for the Green and Low-Carbon Upgrade and Renovation Project of Steel Equipment at Shanxi Jianlong Industrial Co., Ltd. The basic information of the EIA document proposed for approval is hereby publicized, with the publicity period lasting from April 21, 2025, to April 25, 2025 (5 working days).


![[SMM 건축자재 주간 수급] 시장 거래 분위기 개선, 실수요 회복은 기대에 못 미쳐](https://imgqn.smm.cn/usercenter/JdqON20251217171718.png)
