JISCO Group Steel Rolling Plant Announcement for Concentrated Procurement Tender of Ladle Round Bottom Plates for the April 2025 Technology Project

게시됨: Apr 25, 2025 15:32

JISCO Group Steel Rolling Plant April 2025 Steel Rolling Plant Technology Project Ladle Round Bottom Plate Concentrated Procurement Notice

The Supply Chain Management Branch of JISCO Group Steel Rolling Plant hereby issues a procurement notice for the April 2025 Steel Rolling Plant Technology Project Ladle Round Bottom Plate Concentrated Procurement. Suppliers meeting the qualification requirements are invited to participate in the registration. Details are as follows:

I. Project Overview

  • Project Name:JISCO Group Steel Rolling Plant April 2025 Steel Rolling Plant Technology Project Ladle Round Bottom Plate Concentrated Procurement Notice
  • Procurement Unit:Supply Chain Management Branch
  • Delivery Location:Designated Warehouse of JISCO Group Steel Rolling Plant
  • Estimated Supply/Construction Start Date:May 10, 2025
  • Estimated Supply/Construction End Date:June 30, 2025
  • Procurement Content:Click to View Content

II. Registration Qualification Requirements

1. Bidders must be independent legal entities or other organizations within the territory of the People's Republic of China. (Upload the electronic version or scanned copy of the business license);
2. Bidders should have the capability to respond to the tender project;
3. Bidders must be manufacturers and possess a valid ISO9000 Quality Management System Certification. (Upload the ISO9000 Quality System Certification within the validity period);
4. Bidders must provide performance contracts for successful supply of similar complete sets of spare parts within the last three years. The procurement products for this project are critical spare parts. (Upload one performance contract for similar complete sets of JISCO spare parts within the last three years);
5. Bidders with unresolved quality disputes in any JISCO units before the registration deadline are not allowed to bid;
6. Bidders must have no失信记录 on the "Credit China" website. (Upload the credit information report of the bidding unit within the last seven days from the "Credit China" website);
7. Bidders must accept the payment methods of the bid inviter (bank acceptance/commercial acceptance);
8. Bidders must conduct technical exchanges in advance, and the technical specifications signed by both parties must be uploaded to the system. (Upload the scanned copy of the technical specifications signed by both parties);
9. This procurement accepts producers.

III. Registration Method

  • Suppliers must respond to the notice within the specified time frame, log in to the electronic tender and bid system (https://eps.jiugangbid.com/), and unregistered suppliers need to complete the registration first, then click "I Want to Register" for the corresponding procurement notice, and fill in the relevant information.

IV. Registration Deadline

  • April 28, 2025, 15:05

V. Communication and Feedback

  • 1. If registrants have any questions about this notice, they can inquire with the procurement contact person. Contact: Tingge Fu, Phone: 13830181947.
  • 2. This project requires registrants to sign a technical agreement with the procurement unit.

VI. Doubts and Complaints

  • For any doubts or complaints regarding the procurement activities, please send the information to the email of the Transaction Supervision Office of JISCO Group Transaction Center (jyjds@jiugang.com), Phone: 0937-6713939.

Related Attachments

1. Technical Specifications (Steel Rolling Plant 60T Ladle Round Bottom Plate Technical Specifications.docxDownload

  • Supply Chain Management Branch
  • April 25, 2025

Click to View Tender Details:JISCO Group Steel Rolling Plant April 2025 Steel Rolling Plant Technology Project Ladle Round Bottom Plate Concentrated Procurement Notice

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn