Special Tender for Distributed Electrochemical Energy Storage Systems in the Distribution Network of Guangdong Power Grid Company in 2025

게시됨: Apr 16, 2025 18:05

Polaris Energy Storage Network has learned that recently, Guangdong Power Grid Corporation has issued a special tender announcement for the 2025 distributed electrochemical energy storage system for the distribution network (Project No.: CG0300022002022130). This tender includes one material category for the distributed electrochemical energy storage system for the distribution network, with a maximum bid price of 23,470,500 yuan.

1. Tender Conditions

This tender project is the special tender for the 2025 distributed electrochemical energy storage system for the distribution network of Guangdong Power Grid Corporation. The bid inviter is Guangdong Power Grid Co., Ltd. The project funds are self-raised, with a funding ratio of 100%, and the funds have been secured. The project has met the tender conditions and is now open for public bidding.

2. Project Overview and Tender Scope

2.1 Project Summary: The special tender for the 2025 distributed electrochemical energy storage system for the distribution network of Guangdong Power Grid Corporation includes one material category for the distributed electrochemical energy storage system.

2.2 Tender Scope: The special tender for the 2025 distributed electrochemical energy storage system for the distribution network of Guangdong Power Grid Corporation includes one material category for the distributed electrochemical energy storage system. The project list is detailed in the "Procurement Plan Details Table." The bid winner must unconditionally supply the goods based on actual needs and may not raise any objections.

2.3 Tender Project Location: Guangdong Province.

2.4 Qualification Review Method: Post-qualification review.

2.5 Tender Classification: Special.

2.6 Bid List and Package Situation:

Remarks:

(1) "√" indicates that the subject matter organizes and carries out the work, while "×" indicates that the subject matter does not organize and carry out the work.

(2) Except for unrestricted special packages, a bidder can win no more than the maximum number of packages in one category/subject.

(3) This project sets a maximum bid price.

(4) The special tender procurement details and the maximum bid price for each package are detailed in the attachment "Procurement Plan Details Table." The final bid price (including individual item prices) must not exceed the maximum bid price.

2.7 Other Key Elements:

1. Project Category: Goods

2. Cybersecurity Review: According to the national "Cybersecurity Review Measures," products or services that the bid inviter pre-judges as requiring submission to the National Cybersecurity Review Office for cybersecurity review, the bid winner/candidate is obligated to cooperate with the cybersecurity review. The required submission materials must be provided within 3 working days upon receiving the bid inviter's notice. The bid winner/candidate must not illegally obtain user data or control and manipulate user equipment using the convenience of providing products and services. Without justifiable reasons, the bid winner/candidate must not interrupt product supply or necessary technical support services. The bid winner can only be determined after the products and services pass the cybersecurity review. If the bid winner's product components do not meet the cybersecurity review requirements, they must complete the replacement of related components for free and provide the evaluation report as required by national ministries. If the reliability evaluation is not conducted or alternative products cannot be provided, the bid inviter has the right to terminate the contract. The remaining share of the terminated contract supplier will be allocated to other package winners of the same subject or re-procured as per the tender document. All bidders participating in this tender are deemed to have committed to the above matters. The bid winner/candidate shall bear the relevant responsibilities and consequences for any losses caused by failing the cybersecurity review. The bid inviter reserves the right to pursue responsibility for any direct or indirect losses caused by the bid winner/candidate's failure to fulfill cybersecurity review obligations (including non-cooperation, intentional concealment, providing false submission materials, etc.). For subjects involving cybersecurity, bidders should commit that the components used meet the national cybersecurity review requirements.

3. Bidder Qualification Requirements

Remarks: If there are different categories of equipment materials within a package, the bidder must meet the commercial and technical qualification requirements for each category of equipment materials within the package to be considered as meeting the qualification requirements for that package.

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
[SMM 에너지저장 배터리 셀 시장 주간 리뷰 9.3] 동박 공급 부족으로 9월 생산 일정 제약, 에너지저장 배터리 셀 가격 견조 유지
2시간 전
[SMM 에너지저장 배터리 셀 시장 주간 리뷰 9.3] 동박 공급 부족으로 9월 생산 일정 제약, 에너지저장 배터리 셀 가격 견조 유지
더 보기
[SMM 에너지저장 배터리 셀 시장 주간 리뷰 9.3] 동박 공급 부족으로 9월 생산 일정 제약, 에너지저장 배터리 셀 가격 견조 유지
[SMM 에너지저장 배터리 셀 시장 주간 리뷰 9.3] 동박 공급 부족으로 9월 생산 일정 제약, 에너지저장 배터리 셀 가격 견조 유지
[SMM 분석] 동박 공급 부족과 대용량 배터리 셀의 예상보다 느린 생산능력 확대로 인해, 9월 중국 및 글로벌 에너지저장 배터리 셀 생산 증가율은 전월 대비 각각 4.09%와 4.25%로 둔화될 전망이다. 그러나 이는 최종 수요 약화를 의미하지는 않는다. 에너지저장 배터리 셀의 수급 상황은 여전히 타이트하며, 314Ah 배터리 셀 가격은 안정세를 유지하고 있다. 향후 출하량은 꾸준히 증가할 것으로 예상되며, 가격은 안정적 내지 상승 추세를 이어갈 전망이다.
2시간 전
[에너지 저장: 추넝, 중국 저장 기업 20곳이 남미를 주시하는 가운데 4건 계약 체결]
8시간 전
[에너지 저장: 추넝, 중국 저장 기업 20곳이 남미를 주시하는 가운데 4건 계약 체결]
더 보기
[에너지 저장: 추넝, 중국 저장 기업 20곳이 남미를 주시하는 가운데 4건 계약 체결]
[에너지 저장: 추넝, 중국 저장 기업 20곳이 남미를 주시하는 가운데 4건 계약 체결]
브라질 인터솔라 사우스 아메리카(8월 25~27일)에서 약 20개 중국 에너지저장 기업이 전시에 참가했다. 추넝뉴에너지는 4개 파트너와 계약을 체결했는데, 아르헨티나 Intermepro, 브라질 ION Energy 및 JSN Energia와 MOU를 맺었고, 윈디에너지와는 1.5GWh 셀 프레임워크 계약을 체결해 브라질 바이아주 첫 해외 저장공장에 셀을 공급하기로 했다. 취약한 전력망, 20.6%의 출력 제한율, 세계 두 번째로 높은 주거용 전기요금을 가진 브라질은 2026년 12월 라틴아메리카 최대 규모의 국가 저장 입찰(1차 약 18GW)을 시작할 예정이며, CATL, 트리나, 하이시움, CLOU, 고션, 그레이트파워가 현지 확장에 나서고 있다.
8시간 전
세계 최고 고도 660MW 초초임계 화력발전소의 고비율 고알칼리탄 혼소
2026년 9월 2일 10:35
세계 최고 고도 660MW 초초임계 화력발전소의 고비율 고알칼리탄 혼소
더 보기
세계 최고 고도 660MW 초초임계 화력발전소의 고비율 고알칼리탄 혼소
세계 최고 고도 660MW 초초임계 화력발전소의 고비율 고알칼리탄 혼소
8월 25일 18시, 국가전력투자그룹 칭하이성투자 3×660MW '소형기 대형기 교체' 화력발전 프로젝트 3호기가 168시간 전부하 시운전을 성공적으로 통과하여, 세계 최고 고도 660MW 초초임계 고비율 고알칼리탄 혼소 화력발전소의 전 용량 가동을 실현했다. 프로젝트가 전 용량 가동에 도달한 후, 총 설비 용량은 1980MW에 달하며, 연평균 안정적인 발전량은 80억 kWh 이상으로 칭하이성 전체의 전력 수요를 완전히 충족할 수 있다.
2026년 9월 2일 10:35