CITIC Bo and three other companies won the bid for the Three Gorges 2GW fixed bracket centralised procurement order.

게시됨: Feb 25, 2025 13:14
[Four Companies Including Jiangsu Zhongxinbo Won the Bid for the Three Gorges 2GW Fixed Bracket Centralised Procurement Order] On February 25, the winning bid results for the second batch of the Three Gorges Group's 2024 PV Fixed Bracket Framework Concentrated Procurement were announced. The first winning bidder was Jiangsu Zhongxinbo New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 474.128 million yuan; the second winning bidder was Suzhou Lunan Fastening System Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 440.0696 million yuan; the third winning bidder was Jiangsu Guohua Pipe Tower Manufacturing Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 462.5904 million yuan. (Polaris Solar PV Network)

On February 25, the winning bid results for the second batch of the Three Gorges Group's 2024 PV fixed mounting bracket framework concentrated procurement were announced. The first winning bidder was Jiangsu Sineng New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 474.128 million yuan; the second winning bidder was Suzhou Lunan Fastening System Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 440.0696 million yuan; the third winning bidder was Jiangsu Guohua Pipe Tower Manufacturing Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 462.5904 million yuan; and the fourth winning bidder was Suzhou Baojia New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 468.1228 million yuan.

According to the bidding announcement, this project does not divide into sections. The procurement scope includes fixed non-adjustable PV mounting brackets (excluding fixed adjustable and tracking brackets, as well as flexible brackets) required for PV power generation projects of the group's various project units. The estimated total procurement capacity is approximately 2 GW, with an estimated procurement weight of about 80,000 mt.

Bidders are required to provide fixed brackets and ancillary equipment, spare parts, special tools, and supporting services that meet project requirements. This includes all engineering fixed brackets (including PV mounting brackets, inverter and combiner box brackets (if needed), spare parts (3‰ main materials, 5‰ auxiliary materials, calculated by quantity), special tools and ancillary equipment (including all auxiliary materials necessary for the installation of brackets and PV modules, such as but not limited to bolts, nuts, clamps, washers, etc., and 5‰ auxiliary material loss during installation)), as well as design review, manufacturing, testing, packaging, transportation and insurance, delivery, supervision, and on-site installation guidance and commissioning. Additionally, it includes the provision of factory drawings and documentation, quality inspection during on-site installation and commissioning, testing, assistance with acceptance, and the preparation and submission of technical documents.

The procurement quantities of brackets for various specifications and models in this framework procurement are all estimated. The tenderer does not guarantee the certainty of the design type of the fixed brackets for the project. The actual procurement specifications and quantities will depend on the implementation of specific projects during the framework agreement allocation period. During the execution of the framework agreement, the tenderer does not commit to the actual procurement quantities of various specifications and models being consistent with the estimated quantities. If the estimated procurement quantities cannot be completed within the framework agreement allocation period due to national new energy industry policies, market environment, or project preliminary reasons, the tenderer assumes no responsibility, and bidders must fully consider these risks.

The bidding documents stipulate that the first, second, third, and fourth winning bidders will, in principle, be allocated 40%, 30%, 20%, and 10% of the total capacity/weight of this project, respectively.

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
1시간 전
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
더 보기
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
분산형 가격은 오늘도 엇갈린 흐름을 보였다. 일부 전문 모듈 기업은 저가 수주를 이어갔고, 선두 일체형 업체들은 원가 부담으로 인해 가격을 대체로 유지했다. 단기적으로는 상·하류 기업 간 가격 협상이 지속될 것으로 예상되며, 전반적으로 소폭 안정세를 보이고 있다. 오늘 분산형 210R 모듈 가격은 0.714~0.726위안/W로 잠정 안정세를 유지했다.
1시간 전
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
1시간 전
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
더 보기
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
중국 유리 가격은 오늘 일시적으로 안정세를 유지했으며, 기업들은 월초에 정한 가격 결과를 바탕으로 하류 모듈 생산업체들과 협상 중이다. 현재까지 완료된 유리 거래의 가격 중심은 10~10.3위안/㎡이며, 선두 모듈 생산업체들은 여전히 가격 협상을 진행 중으로 심리적 기대 가격은 10위안/㎡ 미만이다.
1시간 전
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
4시간 전
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
더 보기
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
방글라데시 전력부는 자국 순계량 제도에 따라 적격 옥상 태양광 시스템의 잉여 전력에 대해 kWh당 10.50타카(0.086달러)의 요금을 발표했으며, 2030년 2월 28일까지 3년간 유효하다. 배터리 저장장치를 갖춘 옥상 태양광 시스템의 최대 발전 비용은 kWh당 8타카로 설정되었으며, 정부는 20%의 이윤과 11.25%의 프리미엄을 추가했다. 2027년 2월 28일까지 설치되어 2025년 순계량 지침에 따라 적격한 시스템은 인센티브 요금을 받을 수 있다. 정부는 여름철 성수기 수요 시 3GW를 초과하는 일일 전력 부족 문제를 해결하기 위해 내년 여름까지 순계량을 통해 최소 5GW의 태양광 용량을 설치하는 것을 목표로 하고 있다.
4시간 전