TrinaSolar and LONGi Win the Bid for China Resources' Concentrated Procurement of Modules (North China Region)

게시됨: Feb 5, 2025 09:33
On January 25, the winning bid results for the fourth batch of PV project PV module equipment concentrated procurement in 2024 by China Resources Power (North China Region Section One and Section Two) were announced. The winning companies were TrinaSolar Co., Ltd. and LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a unit price of 0.705 yuan/W.

On January 25, the winning bid results for the fourth batch of PV projects in 2024 by China Resources Power, involving concentrated procurement of PV module equipment (Section One and Section Two of the North China Region), were announced. The winning companies were TrinaSolar Co., Ltd. and LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a unit price of 0.705 yuan/W.

According to the tender announcement, the total procurement scale is 2.56 GW. This time, only the 750 MW in the North China Region has its winning bid results announced, while the combined 1.81 GW in the South China and Central China Regions has not yet been disclosed.

The Fourth Batch of PV Projects in 2024 by China Resources Power: Concentrated Procurement of PV Module Equipment (Section One of the North China Region)

The tender announcement shows that the total procurement capacity is 550 MWp of N-type bifacial double-glass monocrystalline modules, with module dimensions of 2,382×1,134×30 mm, solar cell dimensions of 182×210 mm, and power output ≥615 Wp.

The Fourth Batch of PV Projects in 2024 by China Resources Power: Concentrated Procurement of PV Module Equipment (Section Two of the North China Region)

The total procurement capacity is 550 MWp of N-type bifacial double-glass monocrystalline modules, with module dimensions of 2,382×1,134×30 mm, solar cell dimensions of 182×210 mm, and power output ≥615 Wp.

The Fourth Batch of PV Projects in 2024 by China Resources Power: Concentrated Procurement of PV Module Equipment (Section One of the South China Region)

The total procurement capacity is 800 MWp of N-type bifacial double-glass monocrystalline modules, with module dimensions of 2,382×1,134×30 mm, and power output ≥615 Wp.

The Fourth Batch of PV Projects in 2024 by China Resources Power: Concentrated Procurement of PV Module Equipment (Section Two of the South China Region)

The total procurement capacity is 110 MWp of N-type bifacial double-glass monocrystalline modules, with module dimensions of 2,384×1,303×33 mm, and power output ≥710 Wp.

The Fourth Batch of PV Projects in 2024 by China Resources Power: Concentrated Procurement of PV Module Equipment (Section of the Central China Region)

The total procurement capacity is 900 MWp of N-type bifacial double-glass monocrystalline modules, with module dimensions of 2,382×1,134×30 mm, and power output ≥620 Wp.

Except for Section One of the North China Region, which had its bid opening on January 15, 2025, the bid opening for all other sections took place on January 16, 2025.

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
57분 전
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
더 보기
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
57분 전
[SMM PV 플래시]
2시간 전
[SMM PV 플래시]
더 보기
[SMM PV 플래시]
[SMM PV 플래시]
한 선도 석유화학 공장이 어제 한 생산 재개 라인을 중단했고, 오늘 다른 라인에서 LDPE 생산을 시작했다. 단기적으로 이 기업의 생산 일정은 고압 소재 라인 1개와 PV 소재 라인 1개의 병행 생산을 유지할 것이다. 이번 라인 조정 이후 해당 공장의 PV 소재 생산 규모는 다소 축소되었다.
2시간 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
2시간 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
더 보기
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
2026년 8월 31일, 화넝 산시 션무 10만 kW 태양광(PV) 발전 프로젝트가 전 용량 계통 연계를 달성했으며, 이는 화넝 산시 신에너지 지사의 누적 설비용량이 300만 kW를 넘어섰음을 의미한다. 션무 프로젝트 착수 이후, 산시 북부의 잦은 강풍·모래먼지 날씨, 복잡한 지형·지세, 제한된 시공 여건, 촉박한 공기 등 여러 도전에 직면한 가운데 모든 건설 인력이 힘을 모아 난관을 극복하고 우수성을 추구했다. 안전생산과 품질관리 요구사항을 엄격히 이행하고, 시공 계획을 과학적으로 조율했으며, 시공 공정 흐름을 최적화해 승압변전소 건설, 태양광 패널 지지대 설치, 모듈 포설, 집전선로 설치, 설비 디버깅 및 교정 등 핵심 업무를 질서 있게 추진했다. 정밀 관리, 표준화 시공, 상시적 문제 해결을 통해 시공 과정의 각종 어려움과 병목을 효율적으로 해소하고 공정 추진을 안정적으로 가속화했으며, 최초 계통 연계부터 전 용량 계통 연계까지의 완벽한 마무리를 성공적으로 달성해 화넝의 속도, 화넝의 책임, 화넝의 품질을 충분히 입증했다
2시간 전
TrinaSolar and LONGi Win the Bid for China Resources' Concentrated Procurement of Modules (North China Region) - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)