13GW of Wind and Solar Power! Gansu Huadian Tengger Desert Second Power Transmission Base Project Tender

게시됨: Dec 31, 2024 10:37
[13 GW of Wind and Solar Power! Tender for the Second Power Transmission Base Project in Tengger Desert by Gansu Huadian] On December 30, the tender announcement for the consulting service project of the planning and research scheme for the Second Power Transmission Base Project in Tengger Desert by Gansu Huadian was released. According to the tender documents, the Second Power Transmission Base Project by Gansu Huadian in Tengger Desert is located in Wuwei City, Gansu Province. The total capacity includes approximately 13 million kW of wind and solar power, 200,000 kW of solar thermal power, 2 million kW of coal power, and a certain scale of supporting energy storage capacity (subject to the approved capacity for power grid connection). (Polaris Solar PV Network)

On December 30, the bidding announcement for the consulting service project of the planning and research scheme for the second power transmission base project of Gansu Huadian Tengger Desert was released.

The bidding documents indicate that the second power transmission base project of Gansu Huadian Tengger Desert is located in Wuwei City, Gansu Province, with a total capacity of approximately 13 million kW of wind power and PV, 200,000 kW of solar thermal, 2 million kW of coal power, and a certain scale of ESS capacity (subject to the approved capacity for power grid connection).

Project duration for the bidding procurement: the research report is expected to be completed within 90 calendar days from the date of contract signing.

Scope of bidding: (1) Technical consulting during the construction period - consulting service for the planning and research scheme (CHDTDZ046/16-QT-59201): In accordance with the latest relevant national, Gansu Province, and Huadian Group company policies and industry standards and specifications, carry out the consulting service work for the planning and research scheme of the second power transmission base project of Gansu Huadian Tengger Desert. The research scope covers the second power transmission base of Gansu Huadian Tengger Desert, including approximately 13 million kW of wind power and PV, 200,000 kW of solar thermal, 2 million kW of coal power, and a certain scale of ESS capacity (subject to the approved capacity for power grid connection). The main contents of the report include research on new energy resources and construction conditions of the base, research on coal power construction conditions of the base, research on receiving-end comparison of the base, and research on the "three-in-one" scheme of the base.

Joint bids are not accepted for this project.

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
[SMM PV 플래시]
16분 전
[SMM PV 플래시]
더 보기
[SMM PV 플래시]
[SMM PV 플래시]
한 선도 석유화학 공장이 어제 한 생산 재개 라인을 중단했고, 오늘 다른 라인에서 LDPE 생산을 시작했다. 단기적으로 이 기업의 생산 일정은 고압 소재 라인 1개와 PV 소재 라인 1개의 병행 생산을 유지할 것이다. 이번 라인 조정 이후 해당 공장의 PV 소재 생산 규모는 다소 축소되었다.
16분 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
18분 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
더 보기
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
2026년 8월 31일, 화넝 산시 션무 10만 kW 태양광(PV) 발전 프로젝트가 전 용량 계통 연계를 달성했으며, 이는 화넝 산시 신에너지 지사의 누적 설비용량이 300만 kW를 넘어섰음을 의미한다. 션무 프로젝트 착수 이후, 산시 북부의 잦은 강풍·모래먼지 날씨, 복잡한 지형·지세, 제한된 시공 여건, 촉박한 공기 등 여러 도전에 직면한 가운데 모든 건설 인력이 힘을 모아 난관을 극복하고 우수성을 추구했다. 안전생산과 품질관리 요구사항을 엄격히 이행하고, 시공 계획을 과학적으로 조율했으며, 시공 공정 흐름을 최적화해 승압변전소 건설, 태양광 패널 지지대 설치, 모듈 포설, 집전선로 설치, 설비 디버깅 및 교정 등 핵심 업무를 질서 있게 추진했다. 정밀 관리, 표준화 시공, 상시적 문제 해결을 통해 시공 과정의 각종 어려움과 병목을 효율적으로 해소하고 공정 추진을 안정적으로 가속화했으며, 최초 계통 연계부터 전 용량 계통 연계까지의 완벽한 마무리를 성공적으로 달성해 화넝의 속도, 화넝의 책임, 화넝의 품질을 충분히 입증했다
18분 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 극한의 '열' 시험을 견뎌내다: APsystems APstorage 261L, UL 9540A 시험 성공적으로 통과!
22분 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 극한의 '열' 시험을 견뎌내다: APsystems APstorage 261L, UL 9540A 시험 성공적으로 통과!
더 보기
[SMM PV 뉴스] 극한의 '열' 시험을 견뎌내다: APsystems APstorage 261L, UL 9540A 시험 성공적으로 통과!
[SMM PV 뉴스] 극한의 '열' 시험을 견뎌내다: APsystems APstorage 261L, UL 9540A 시험 성공적으로 통과!
최근 국제적으로 권위 있는 인증 기관인 TÜV 라인란드의 입회 하에, APsystems의 APstorage 261L 에너지 저장 통합 캐비닛은 전 세계적으로 인정받는 동시에 난도가 매우 높은 UL 9540A 열폭주 전파 테스트를 통과하며 인상적인 결과를 얻었습니다. 해당 제품은 열폭주를 단일 캐비닛 내에 성공적으로 억제했으며 인접 캐비닛으로 확산되지 않아 실제 성능이 표준 요구 사항을 크게 웃돌았습니다. 이번 테스트 통과는 제품이 글로벌 시장에 진출하기 위한 '안전 여권' 역할을 하며, 중국 외 시장에서 APsystems APstorage 상업용 및 산업용 에너지 저장 제품의 핵심 경쟁력을 한층 더 강화할 것입니다.
22분 전
13GW of Wind and Solar Power! Gansu Huadian Tengger Desert Second Power Transmission Base Project Tender - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)