China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding

Telah Terbit: Feb 17, 2022 10:18

Project overview

Potential bidders for the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll procurement project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project in Shache County of China Railway first Bureau should obtain the bidding documents at Room 404 of Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi, and submit the bid documents before 11:00 (Beijing time) on March 8, 2022.

I. basic information of the project

Project number: SSYZ-2022-02002

Project name: China Railway first Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll Purchasing Project

Budget amount: 76 million yuan (RMB)

Maximum price (if any): 76 million yuan (RMB)

Procurement requirements:

This project is divided into two packages:

1. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 4500 tons, and the total control price of the first package is 34 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

2. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of the project, the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 5000 tons, and the total control price of the second package is 42 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

I. Technical requirements for materials

1, product name: hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll; brand: QTWLG440; coating composition content: 11% aluminum (16.5g), 3% magnesium (4.5g), 0.2% silicon (0.3g), 85.5% zinc (128.25 g), the rest is other trace elements.

2. QTWLG440 continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer arched corrugated steel roof formed by pressing of high-strength cold-rolled steel strip, the tensile strength of cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer.

3. The sum of the two sides of the coating thickness is 150g/ square meters. In the steel strip brand, SCS is the product code for "super coated steel plate", and 440 is the steel grade code, indicating that the tensile strength of the cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa.

4. The thickness of the steel strip as the roof without coating is 1.2mm, the width is 1m, and the length of each coil is 14.46mm (n is the natural number).

5. Steel strip implementation specification Q/JG-P. 008-2020.

6. The yield strength of the steel strip is not less than 335MPa, the tensile strength is not less than 440MPa, and the elongation after breaking is not less than 17%.

7. The span of arched corrugated steel roof is 10m, and the thickness of thermal insulation and anticorrosion polyurethane is 30mm.

Time limit for the performance of the contract: within 7 months after the signing of the contract

The consortium bid for this project is not accepted.

2. The qualification requirements of the applicant:

1. To meet the provisions of Article 22 of the Government Procurement Law of the people's Republic of China;

two。 Qualification requirements to be met in the implementation of government procurement policy: none

3. The specific qualification requirements of this project are: (1) have the ability to bear civil liability independently; (2) have a good business reputation and sound financial accounting system; (provide the financial statements of the company for nearly three years or the basic credit certificate issued by bank of deposit, the financial statements of the newly established less than one year from the date of establishment) the original or photocopy shall be affixed with the official seal; (3) have a good record of paying taxes and social security funds in accordance with the law; (4) there are no violations of laws and regulations on the websites of "Credit China" (http://www.creditchina.gov.cn/) and "China Government Procurement Network" (http://www.ccgp.gov.cn/); (the inquiry screenshot provided is); (5 within 20 days before the deadline for bidding) other conditions stipulated by laws and administrative regulations. two。 Have the necessary equipment and professional and technical capabilities to perform the contract; 3. The person in charge of the unit is the same person or different bidders who have a direct holding or management relationship may not participate in government procurement activities under the same contract. 4. If it is included in the list of persons subject to breach of trust, the parties to major tax violations, and the list of records of serious illegal and untrustworthy acts in government procurement, they shall be refused to participate in government procurement activities. 5. Consortium bids are not accepted in this tender.

III. Obtaining bidding documents

Time: February 16, 2022 to February 22, 2022, 10:30 to 14 every day, 15:30 to 19:00 every day. (Beijing time, except statutory holidays)

Venue: room 404, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

Method: on-site registration and acquisition

Price: RMB 500.0, the total price of the bidding documents included in this announcement

IV. Deadline for submission of bid documents, time and place of bid opening

Deadline for submission of tender documents: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Tender opening time: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Venue: room 402, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

V. time limit for announcement

5 working days from the date of promulgation of this announcement.

VI. Other supplementary matters

On-site bidders are required to bring: 1. The original and photocopy of the business license, 2. The original power of attorney of the legal person, the original ID card and photocopy of the authorized person. 3. Credit China and the Chinese government procurement network inquiry screenshots, bidding documents are non-refundable after sale

For enquiries about this tender, please contact us in the following way.

1. Purchaser information

Name: the third Engineering Branch of China Railway first Bureau Group Co., Ltd.

Address: project Department of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park, Shache County

Contact information: Gao Peng 13152231313

two。 Purchasing agency information

Name: Xinjiang Shanshui Silver sitting Project Management Co., Ltd.

Address: room 404, Bayi Hotel, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City, Xinjiang

Contact information: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun 0991-8899556 136699708656 17726843777

3. Project contact information

Project contacts: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun

Telegram: 0991-8899556 1366997086517726843777

Pernyataan Sumber Data: Kecuali informasi yang tersedia untuk publik, semua data lainnya diproses oleh SMM berdasarkan informasi publik, komunikasi pasar, dan mengandalkan model database internal SMM. Hanya untuk referensi dan tidak menjadi rekomendasi pengambilan keputusan.

Untuk pertanyaan atau informasi lebih lanjut, silakan hubungi: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Untuk informasi lebih lanjut tentang cara mengakses laporan penelitian kami, hubungi:service.en@smm.cn
Berita Terkait
Pasar Magnesium Mematahkan Tren Penurunan karena Harga Batu Bara Melonjak, Produsen Menghadapi Kenaikan Biaya
5 jam yang lalu
Pasar Magnesium Mematahkan Tren Penurunan karena Harga Batu Bara Melonjak, Produsen Menghadapi Kenaikan Biaya
Baca Selengkapnya
Pasar Magnesium Mematahkan Tren Penurunan karena Harga Batu Bara Melonjak, Produsen Menghadapi Kenaikan Biaya
Pasar Magnesium Mematahkan Tren Penurunan karena Harga Batu Bara Melonjak, Produsen Menghadapi Kenaikan Biaya
Memasuki awal Agustus, pasar magnesium tampak terjebak dalam kebuntuan berkepanjangan. Dorongan dari pemangkasan produksi pada Juli memudar, dan pasokan magnesium primer pulih secara stabil. Sementara itu, bersamaan dengan lesunya musim panas di luar negeri dan musim sepi die-casting domestik, pesanan hilir langka dan sentimen pembelian mencapai titik terendah.
5 jam yang lalu
Lonjakan Batu Bara Memicu Pasar Magnesium, Konsolidasi Dua Bulan Akhirnya Terpecah, Pemangkasan Produksi dan Pengurangan Stok Menandakan Reli Berikutnya [Analisis SMM]
5 jam yang lalu
Lonjakan Batu Bara Memicu Pasar Magnesium, Konsolidasi Dua Bulan Akhirnya Terpecah, Pemangkasan Produksi dan Pengurangan Stok Menandakan Reli Berikutnya [Analisis SMM]
Baca Selengkapnya
Lonjakan Batu Bara Memicu Pasar Magnesium, Konsolidasi Dua Bulan Akhirnya Terpecah, Pemangkasan Produksi dan Pengurangan Stok Menandakan Reli Berikutnya [Analisis SMM]
Lonjakan Batu Bara Memicu Pasar Magnesium, Konsolidasi Dua Bulan Akhirnya Terpecah, Pemangkasan Produksi dan Pengurangan Stok Menandakan Reli Berikutnya [Analisis SMM]
[SMM Analisis Pasar Magnesium: Lonjakan Harga Batu Bara Memicu Pasar Magnesium, Konsolidasi Dua Bulan Akhirnya Tembus, Pemangkasan Produksi dan Pengurangan Stok Menjadi Panggung Reli Berikutnya] Memasuki bulan Agustus, pasar magnesium tampaknya jatuh ke dalam kebuntuan yang berkepanjangan. Dividen dari pemangkasan produksi bulan Juli memudar, pasokan magnesium primer pulih secara stabil, sementara liburan musim panas di luar Tiongkok ditambah dengan musim sepi die-casting domestik membuat pesanan hilir jarang dan sentimen pembelian berada di titik beku. Dengan penawaran dan permintaan yang sama-sama lemah, harga magnesium terkunci kuat dalam kisaran sempit 15.800-15.950 yuan/mt, dengan sedikit ruang untuk bergerak ke arah mana pun. Pada pertengahan hingga akhir Agustus, harga bahkan sempat turun ke 15.750 yuan/mt, dengan pasar secara luas mengambil sikap menunggu dan melihat. Kapan konsolidasi di level bawah ini, yang telah berlangsung dua bulan, akan menemukan titik balik masih belum diketahui.
5 jam yang lalu
Tinjauan Mingguan Magnesium SMM: Harga Magnesium Melonjak karena Didorong Biaya, Permintaan Lemah Membuat Kenaikan Tidak Berkelanjutan
8 jam yang lalu
Tinjauan Mingguan Magnesium SMM: Harga Magnesium Melonjak karena Didorong Biaya, Permintaan Lemah Membuat Kenaikan Tidak Berkelanjutan
Baca Selengkapnya
Tinjauan Mingguan Magnesium SMM: Harga Magnesium Melonjak karena Didorong Biaya, Permintaan Lemah Membuat Kenaikan Tidak Berkelanjutan
Tinjauan Mingguan Magnesium SMM: Harga Magnesium Melonjak karena Didorong Biaya, Permintaan Lemah Membuat Kenaikan Tidak Berkelanjutan
[SMM Tinjauan Mingguan Magnesium: Dorongan Biaya Menaikkan Harga Magnesium, Permintaan Lemah Membatasi Kenaikan] Minggu ini, kuotasi utama untuk magnesium ingot 99,90% di area produksi utama berada di 16.050-16.150 yuan/mt, naik 300 yuan/mt WoW, dengan harga FOB di $2.280-2.380/mt dan rata-rata $2.330/mt. Harga magnesium ingot melonjak selama sepekan, didorong oleh kenaikan biaya batu bara dan ferosilikon, ditambah dengan beberapa pengisian stok pada harga yang lebih tinggi di perdagangan luar negeri. Namun, pasar secara keseluruhan tetap ditandai oleh pasokan yang kuat dan permintaan yang lemah, dengan transaksi yang lesu pada harga tinggi dan tanda-tanda penurunan muncul di bagian akhir pekan. Permintaan luar negeri belum menunjukkan pemulihan yang substansial, dengan aktivitas pasar didominasi oleh pertanyaan tentatif, volume pesanan aktual yang terbatas, dan tekanan pembeli yang jelas untuk harga lebih rendah, menjaga perdagangan tetap lesu. Harga bubuk magnesium dan paduan magnesium di hilir mengikuti kenaikan biaya magnesium ingot, tetapi permintaan penggunaan akhir untuk bubuk magnesium tetap lemah, dengan beberapa perusahaan memangkas produksi atau menghentikan operasi, ekspor terbatas, dan tingkat persediaan meningkat. Persediaan spot paduan magnesium melimpah, persaingan antar sesama pelaku usaha ketat, dan perusahaan die-casting menghadapi pesanan yang tidak mencukupi serta tingkat operasi yang menurun, menjaga biaya pemrosesan tetap tertekan. Dalam jangka pendek, dukungan biaya dan permintaan lemah terkunci dalam tarik-menarik, dan momentum kenaikan harga magnesium mulai kehilangan tenaga, dengan pasar kemungkinan kembali ke konsolidasi. Ke depan, perhatian ketat harus diberikan pada pelepasan pesanan domestik dan luar negeri.
8 jam yang lalu