Pangang Vanadium Procurement Tender for Sintering Coal (Gansu Sintering Coal), September-October 2026

Publicado: Aug 31, 2026 10:30

1. Procurement Conditions

The purchaser of this procurement project, Pangang Vanadium sintered coal from September to October 2026 (Gansu sintered coal) (PGWZMYHHD260828314332), is Pangang Group Materials Trading Co., Ltd. Funding for the project comes from self-raised funds. The project has met the procurement conditions, and open single-round negotiation is now conducted.

2. Project Overview and Procurement Scope

2.1 Project Name: Pangang Vanadium Sintering Coal (Gansu Sintering Coal), September-October 2026

2.2 Change to Another Procurement Method upon Procurement Failure: Switch to Direct Procurement

2.3 The procurement content, scope, and scale of this project are detailed in the attached Material List Attachment.pdf.

3. Bidder Qualification Requirements

3.1 This procurement does not allow consortium bidding.

3.2 This procurement requires bidders to meet the following qualification requirements:

See the attachment (if any)

3.3 This procurement requires bidders to meet the following registered capital requirements:

Production-type registered capital: RMB 5 million or above

Distribution-type registered capital: RMB 5 million or above

3.4 This procurement requires bidders to meet the following performance requirements:

The respondent must provide performance records for similar projects from January 1, 2023 to the response deadline (contract copies must be provided) and scanned copies of VAT special invoices for the relevant performance.

3.5 This procurement requires bidders to meet the following capability requirements, financial requirements, and other requirements:

Financial requirements: The respondent for this project shall have a registered capital of no less than RMB 5 million; multiple awards are permitted for this project; and the registered capital of production-type and distribution-type responding suppliers shall be no less than 30% of the amount of the lot or tendered volume they respond to (excluding tax);

Capability requirements: See the attachment (if any)

Other requirements: (1) Scanned copy of the business license (or duplicate);

(2) Scanned copy of the tax registration certificate (or duplicate) (except where the three certificates are combined into one);

(3) Scanned copy of the organization code certificate (or duplicate) (except where the three certificates are combined into one).

(4) New suppliers (suppliers that have not provided copies of Pangang contracts from January 1, 2023 to the response deadline under the performance requirements are deemed new suppliers) must provide a sample evaluation qualification report issued by Pangang's technical quality department or another state-owned testing unit within three months prior to the response deadline.

3.6 For projects for which tendering is mandatory by law, bids from dishonest judgment debtors are invalid.

4. Obtaining the Procurement Documents

4.1 All interested bidders may log in to the Ansteel Smart Tender and Bid Platform at http://bid.ansteel.cn to download the electronic procurement documents from 12:00 on August 29, 2026 to 10:00 on August 31, 2026 (Beijing time, the same hereinafter).

Click to view tender details:

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
[SMM Analysis] Indonesia Steel Market Outlook 2026: Capacity Expansion Meets a Chinese Import Tsunami
hace 41 minutos
[SMM Analysis] Indonesia Steel Market Outlook 2026: Capacity Expansion Meets a Chinese Import Tsunami
Leer más
[SMM Analysis] Indonesia Steel Market Outlook 2026: Capacity Expansion Meets a Chinese Import Tsunami
[SMM Analysis] Indonesia Steel Market Outlook 2026: Capacity Expansion Meets a Chinese Import Tsunami
Indonesia is the world's 5th-largest steel exporter and 14th-largest crude steel producer, with ~25 Mt installed capacity. The domestic market, valued at USD 12,979.1 million in 2025, is growing at a 3.08% CAGR through 2033 — outpacing global averages. Yet capacity utilization sits at just 50–52%, below the ~80% profitability threshold, as cheap Chinese imports, aging BF-BOF infrastructure, and slowing infrastructure spending erode domestic mills' competitive position.
hace 41 minutos
Informe diario de mineral de hierro de MMi (28 de agosto)
28 Aug 2026 18:17
Informe diario de mineral de hierro de MMi (28 de agosto)
Leer más
Informe diario de mineral de hierro de MMi (28 de agosto)
Informe diario de mineral de hierro de MMi (28 de agosto)
Hoy, los futuros de mineral de hierro del DCE cotizaron con firmeza dentro de un rango; el contrato principal I2701 cerró a 723 yuanes/tonelada, con un alza del 0,91% frente a la sesión previa. En el mercado al contado, los precios de referencia siguieron la tendencia con un aumento de 5–7 yuanes/tonelada.
28 Aug 2026 18:17
[Acero SMM]
28 Aug 2026 18:02
[Acero SMM]
Leer más
[Acero SMM]
[Acero SMM]
[Varilla corrugada] Hoy, las cotizaciones de exportación de varilla corrugada en el puerto de Tianjin subieron en línea con el mercado de futuros, con un alza de 3 USD/t, y los precios generales de transacción se situaron entre 481 y 486 USD/t. Según los exportadores, las consultas del mercado fueron aceptables hoy, pero las transacciones siguieron siendo mediocres, principalmente por la escasa disposición de los usuarios finales downstream a aceptar precios altos.
28 Aug 2026 18:02