CITIC Bo and three other companies won the bid for the Three Gorges 2GW fixed bracket centralised procurement order.

Publicado: Feb 25, 2025 13:14
[Four Companies Including Jiangsu Zhongxinbo Won the Bid for the Three Gorges 2GW Fixed Bracket Centralised Procurement Order] On February 25, the winning bid results for the second batch of the Three Gorges Group's 2024 PV Fixed Bracket Framework Concentrated Procurement were announced. The first winning bidder was Jiangsu Zhongxinbo New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 474.128 million yuan; the second winning bidder was Suzhou Lunan Fastening System Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 440.0696 million yuan; the third winning bidder was Jiangsu Guohua Pipe Tower Manufacturing Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 462.5904 million yuan. (Polaris Solar PV Network)

On February 25, the winning bid results for the second batch of the Three Gorges Group's 2024 PV fixed mounting bracket framework concentrated procurement were announced. The first winning bidder was Jiangsu Sineng New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 474.128 million yuan; the second winning bidder was Suzhou Lunan Fastening System Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 440.0696 million yuan; the third winning bidder was Jiangsu Guohua Pipe Tower Manufacturing Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 462.5904 million yuan; and the fourth winning bidder was Suzhou Baojia New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with a winning bid price of 468.1228 million yuan.

According to the bidding announcement, this project does not divide into sections. The procurement scope includes fixed non-adjustable PV mounting brackets (excluding fixed adjustable and tracking brackets, as well as flexible brackets) required for PV power generation projects of the group's various project units. The estimated total procurement capacity is approximately 2 GW, with an estimated procurement weight of about 80,000 mt.

Bidders are required to provide fixed brackets and ancillary equipment, spare parts, special tools, and supporting services that meet project requirements. This includes all engineering fixed brackets (including PV mounting brackets, inverter and combiner box brackets (if needed), spare parts (3‰ main materials, 5‰ auxiliary materials, calculated by quantity), special tools and ancillary equipment (including all auxiliary materials necessary for the installation of brackets and PV modules, such as but not limited to bolts, nuts, clamps, washers, etc., and 5‰ auxiliary material loss during installation)), as well as design review, manufacturing, testing, packaging, transportation and insurance, delivery, supervision, and on-site installation guidance and commissioning. Additionally, it includes the provision of factory drawings and documentation, quality inspection during on-site installation and commissioning, testing, assistance with acceptance, and the preparation and submission of technical documents.

The procurement quantities of brackets for various specifications and models in this framework procurement are all estimated. The tenderer does not guarantee the certainty of the design type of the fixed brackets for the project. The actual procurement specifications and quantities will depend on the implementation of specific projects during the framework agreement allocation period. During the execution of the framework agreement, the tenderer does not commit to the actual procurement quantities of various specifications and models being consistent with the estimated quantities. If the estimated procurement quantities cannot be completed within the framework agreement allocation period due to national new energy industry policies, market environment, or project preliminary reasons, the tenderer assumes no responsibility, and bidders must fully consider these risks.

The bidding documents stipulate that the first, second, third, and fourth winning bidders will, in principle, be allocated 40%, 30%, 20%, and 10% of the total capacity/weight of this project, respectively.

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
hace 3 horas
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
Leer más
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
Los precios distribuidos siguieron siendo divergentes hoy, con algunas empresas especializadas en módulos continuando captando pedidos a precios bajos, mientras que los principales productores integrados mantuvieron en gran medida sus cotizaciones sin cambios debido a la presión de los costos. A corto plazo, se espera que las empresas aguas arriba y aguas abajo continúen negociando los precios, con una tendencia general que muestra una ligera estabilización. Hoy, el precio de los módulos distribuidos 210R se situó en 0,714-0,726 yuanes/W, temporalmente estable.
hace 3 horas
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
hace 3 horas
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
Leer más
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
Los precios del vidrio en China se mantuvieron temporalmente estables hoy, con las empresas negociando con los productores de módulos intermedios según los resultados de precios fijados a principios de mes. El centro de precios de las transacciones de vidrio completadas hasta ahora es de 10-10,3 yuanes/m², mientras que los principales productores de módulos siguen regateando, con expectativas de nivel de precios psicológico por debajo de 10 yuanes/m².
hace 3 horas
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
hace 6 horas
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
Leer más
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
La División de Energía de Bangladesh anunció una tarifa de 10,50 BDT (0,086 dólares)/kWh para la electricidad excedente de sistemas solares en tejados elegibles bajo el régimen de medición neta del país, válida por tres años hasta el 28 de febrero de 2030. El costo máximo de generación para sistemas solares en tejados con almacenamiento en baterías se ha fijado en 8 BDT/kWh, con el gobierno añadiendo un margen de beneficio del 20% y una prima del 11,25%. Los sistemas instalados antes del 28 de febrero de 2027, que cumplan con las Directrices de Medición Neta 2025, son elegibles para la tarifa de incentivo. El gobierno pretende instalar al menos 5 GW de capacidad solar mediante medición neta para el próximo verano, con el fin de ayudar a resolver los déficits diarios de electricidad que superan los 3 GW durante la demanda máxima estival.
hace 6 horas