Ordos 4.5 GW PV Sand Control Project Bidding Results Announced!

Publicado: Feb 17, 2025 09:27
[Ordos 4.5GW PV Desertification Control Project Bidding Results Announced!] On February 11, 2025, the Ordos Energy Bureau of Inner Mongolia announced the first batch of preferred results for the 2025 (reference) desertification control and wind-PV integrated project consortium enterprises. The total preferred scale is 4.5 million kW, led by four companies: Inner Mongolia Energy Group, China Resources Group, LONGi Green Energy, and Longma Group. The scale of awarded bids for each group is as follows:..... (Ordos Energy Bureau)

On February 11, 2025, the Energy Bureau of Ordos City, Inner Mongolia, announced the first batch of preferred results for consortium enterprises for the 2025 (reference) sand prevention and control and wind power-PV integrated projects. The total preferred scale is 4.5 million kW, led by four enterprises: Mengneng Group, China Resources Group, LONGi Green Energy, and Longma Group. The scale of awarded bids for each group is as follows:

According to the preferred announcement, the sand prevention and control and wind power-PV integrated projects in Ordos City are to be implemented based on the overall layout of the sixth phase of the "Three-North" Project in Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region. Through the construction of wind power and PV power generation projects, comprehensive management of desertified land will be carried out to prevent land desertification and curb the trend of desert expansion.

The consortium should be led by new energy enterprises and formed in collaboration with new energy equipment manufacturing, ecological management enterprises, and relevant enterprises in leagues and cities. The consortium can be established either by forming a consortium enterprise or by signing an agreement.

Original text as follows:

Announcement by the Energy Bureau of Ordos City on the First Batch of Preferred Results for Consortium Enterprises for the 2025 (Reference) Sand Prevention and Control and Wind Power-PV Integrated Projects

In accordance with the "Promotion Plan for Sand Prevention and Control and Wind Power-PV Integrated Projects in Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region" (Nei Dang Ban Fa [2024] No. 4), the "Notice by the Forestry and Grassland Bureau of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region and the Energy Bureau of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region on Submitting the Implementation Plan for the 2025 Sand Prevention and Control and Wind Power-PV Integrated Projects" (Nei Lin Cao Zao Fa [2025] No. 2), the "Notice by the Forestry and Grassland Bureau of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region and the Energy Bureau of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region on Submitting the Implementation Plan for the 2025 Reference Sand Prevention and Control and Wind Power-PV Integrated Projects for PV Sand Control" (Nei Lin Cao Zao Fa [2025] No. 3), and the "Announcement by the Energy Bureau of Ordos City on the Selection of Consortium Enterprises for the 2025 Sand Prevention and Control and Wind Power-PV Integrated Projects," the Energy Bureau of Ordos City entrusted an expert group to conduct evaluations of consortium enterprises for the 2025 sand prevention and control and wind power-PV integrated projects. The first batch of results is now announced as follows:

Announcement period: February 11, 2025 - February 13, 2025

If any consortium enterprise participating in the 2025 sand prevention and control and wind power-PV integrated projects has objections to the evaluation results, it must submit a signed written opinion specifying the implementation basis and reasons before the end of the announcement period. The Energy Bureau of Ordos City will respond within seven working days upon receipt of the written objection.

Contact number: 0477-8599569

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
hace 3 horas
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
Leer más
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
Los precios distribuidos siguieron siendo divergentes hoy, con algunas empresas especializadas en módulos continuando captando pedidos a precios bajos, mientras que los principales productores integrados mantuvieron en gran medida sus cotizaciones sin cambios debido a la presión de los costos. A corto plazo, se espera que las empresas aguas arriba y aguas abajo continúen negociando los precios, con una tendencia general que muestra una ligera estabilización. Hoy, el precio de los módulos distribuidos 210R se situó en 0,714-0,726 yuanes/W, temporalmente estable.
hace 3 horas
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
hace 3 horas
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
Leer más
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
Los precios del vidrio en China se mantuvieron temporalmente estables hoy, con las empresas negociando con los productores de módulos intermedios según los resultados de precios fijados a principios de mes. El centro de precios de las transacciones de vidrio completadas hasta ahora es de 10-10,3 yuanes/m², mientras que los principales productores de módulos siguen regateando, con expectativas de nivel de precios psicológico por debajo de 10 yuanes/m².
hace 3 horas
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
hace 6 horas
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
Leer más
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
La División de Energía de Bangladesh anunció una tarifa de 10,50 BDT (0,086 dólares)/kWh para la electricidad excedente de sistemas solares en tejados elegibles bajo el régimen de medición neta del país, válida por tres años hasta el 28 de febrero de 2030. El costo máximo de generación para sistemas solares en tejados con almacenamiento en baterías se ha fijado en 8 BDT/kWh, con el gobierno añadiendo un margen de beneficio del 20% y una prima del 11,25%. Los sistemas instalados antes del 28 de febrero de 2027, que cumplan con las Directrices de Medición Neta 2025, son elegibles para la tarifa de incentivo. El gobierno pretende instalar al menos 5 GW de capacidad solar mediante medición neta para el próximo verano, con el fin de ayudar a resolver los déficits diarios de electricidad que superan los 3 GW durante la demanda máxima estival.
hace 6 horas