CGN Announces Winning Candidates for 10.5GW PV Module Centralised Procurement

Publicado: Jan 24, 2025 17:44
[CGN Announces Winning Candidates for 10.5GW PV Module Centralised Procurement] On January 24, CGN New Energy announced the winning candidates for its 2025 annual PV module equipment framework centralised procurement. This tender was divided into two packages, further split into seven sections, with a total scale of 10.5GW. The winning candidates include Jinko Solar Co., Ltd., LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd., Anhui Guosheng New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., Gokin Solar Co., Ltd., Huansheng PV (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd., GCL Integration Technology Co., Ltd., and Jiangsu Meike Solar Technology Co., Ltd. (Polaris Solar PV Network)

On January 24, CGN New Energy announced the candidates for the 2025 annual PV module equipment framework centralised procurement. This tender was divided into two packages, with a total of seven sections and an overall scale of 10.5 GW. The candidates include Jinko Solar Co., Ltd., LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd., Anhui Guosheng New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., Gokin Solar Co., Ltd., Huansheng PV (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd., GCL Integration Technology Co., Ltd., and Jiangsu Meike Solar Technology Co., Ltd.

Price-wise, the average winning bid price was 0.702 yuan/W.

Planned delivery date: The framework contract is valid from January 1, 2025, to December 31, 2025. The validity period can be extended upon mutual agreement between both parties. The delivery schedule of the bidders must meet the progress requirements of the tenderer. Equipment delivery time and location: Orders will be placed by the project company through the electronic mall. The delivery time and location of the equipment shall be subject to the order contract and written notification from the project department. For details, refer to the technical specification document in the tender file.

According to the tender announcement, the products procured this time specifically include the primary option of N-type bifacial 615W and above, with backups: 1. N-type monofacial; 2. N-type bifacial 710W and above (or others).

Details are as follows:

Awarding principles for Package 1: Bidders must participate in the bidding for all five sections of Package 1, and the same model and technical requirements of equipment must not have inconsistent pricing across different sections (excluding freight); otherwise, the bid will be invalidated. Each bidder can win at most one section and cannot win multiple sections. Each section will be evaluated independently, but a single bidding entity can win only one section and cannot win multiple sections. If the first-place bidder in N sections (N ≥ 2) among the five sections is the same bidder, the final winners for each section will be determined based on the principle of the lowest total winning bid amount for the entire project (all five sections within this package). Furthermore, within the same section, if the bidder ranked higher in the comprehensive evaluation has not been recommended as the first candidate in this or other sections, the lower-ranked bidder cannot be recommended as the first candidate in this section. Except for adjustments to the first candidate based on the above principles, other candidates will still be recommended in order of their comprehensive ranking.

Awarding principles for Package 2: Bidders must participate in the bidding for both sections of Package 2, and the same model and technical requirements of equipment must not have inconsistent pricing across different sections (excluding freight); otherwise, the bid will be invalidated. Each bidder can win at most one section and cannot win multiple sections. Each section will be evaluated independently. If the first-place bidder in both sections has the same bidder, the final winners for each section will be determined based on the principle of the lowest total winning bid amount for the entire project (both sections within this package). Furthermore, within the same section, if the bidder ranked higher in the comprehensive evaluation has not been recommended as the first candidate in this or other sections, the lower-ranked bidder cannot be recommended as the first candidate in this section. Except for adjustments to the first candidate based on the above principles, other candidates will still be recommended in order of their comprehensive ranking.

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
hace 37 minutos
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
Leer más
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
La División de Energía de Bangladesh anunció una tarifa de 10,50 BDT (0,086 dólares)/kWh para la electricidad excedente de sistemas solares en tejados elegibles bajo el régimen de medición neta del país, válida por tres años hasta el 28 de febrero de 2030. El costo máximo de generación para sistemas solares en tejados con almacenamiento en baterías se ha fijado en 8 BDT/kWh, con el gobierno añadiendo un margen de beneficio del 20% y una prima del 11,25%. Los sistemas instalados antes del 28 de febrero de 2027, que cumplan con las Directrices de Medición Neta 2025, son elegibles para la tarifa de incentivo. El gobierno pretende instalar al menos 5 GW de capacidad solar mediante medición neta para el próximo verano, con el fin de ayudar a resolver los déficits diarios de electricidad que superan los 3 GW durante la demanda máxima estival.
hace 37 minutos
[Solar: Frontier Energy de Australia firma contratos para el proyecto híbrido solar-batería Waroona en Australia Occidental]
hace 37 minutos
[Solar: Frontier Energy de Australia firma contratos para el proyecto híbrido solar-batería Waroona en Australia Occidental]
Leer más
[Solar: Frontier Energy de Australia firma contratos para el proyecto híbrido solar-batería Waroona en Australia Occidental]
[Solar: Frontier Energy de Australia firma contratos para el proyecto híbrido solar-batería Waroona en Australia Occidental]
Frontier Energy anunció que ha firmado todos los contratos principales para la primera etapa de su Proyecto de Energía Renovable Waroona, en el suroeste de Australia Occidental, que comprende una instalación solar de 132 MW y un sistema de almacenamiento de energía en baterías de 81,5 MW/565 MWh. Longi suministrará más de 200.000 paneles fotovoltaicos de 650 W y 655 W, Trinasolar suministrará las unidades de batería con una garantía de 20 años y un acuerdo de servicios a largo plazo, y SMA proporcionará los inversores. El presupuesto del proyecto es de aproximadamente 310 millones de dólares estadounidenses, con inicio de la construcción este mes y primera generación prevista para 2028, con planes de ampliación a 1 GW de energía solar y 660 MW de capacidad de almacenamiento.
hace 37 minutos
[Solar: Malasia lanza el programa solar nacional LSS6 con 2,5 GW de energía solar y 1,25 GW de almacenamiento]
hace 38 minutos
[Solar: Malasia lanza el programa solar nacional LSS6 con 2,5 GW de energía solar y 1,25 GW de almacenamiento]
Leer más
[Solar: Malasia lanza el programa solar nacional LSS6 con 2,5 GW de energía solar y 1,25 GW de almacenamiento]
[Solar: Malasia lanza el programa solar nacional LSS6 con 2,5 GW de energía solar y 1,25 GW de almacenamiento]
El Ministerio de Transición Energética y Transformación del Agua de Malasia lanzó en julio la licitación solar a gran escala LSS6, con un cupo total de 2.500 MW de capacidad solar combinada con 1.250 MW de almacenamiento de energía en baterías, más 150 MW reservados para empresas bumiputera. Se trata de la mayor licitación solar a escala de servicio público en la historia de Malasia y la primera ronda LSS que exige el desarrollo híbrido solar-BESS. Se espera que el programa atraiga entre 13.000 y 15.000 millones de ringgit (aproximadamente 3.200-3.700 millones de dólares estadounidenses) en inversión privada, con proyectos puestos en marcha por fases y con el objetivo de alcanzar la plena operación comercial antes del 31 de diciembre de 2029.
hace 38 minutos