China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding

Project overview

Potential bidders for the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll procurement project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project in Shache County of China Railway first Bureau should obtain the bidding documents at Room 404 of Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi, and submit the bid documents before 11:00 (Beijing time) on March 8, 2022.

I. basic information of the project

Project number: SSYZ-2022-02002

Project name: China Railway first Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll Purchasing Project

Budget amount: 76 million yuan (RMB)

Maximum price (if any): 76 million yuan (RMB)

Procurement requirements:

This project is divided into two packages:

1. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 4500 tons, and the total control price of the first package is 34 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

2. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of the project, the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 5000 tons, and the total control price of the second package is 42 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

I. Technical requirements for materials

1, product name: hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll; brand: QTWLG440; coating composition content: 11% aluminum (16.5g), 3% magnesium (4.5g), 0.2% silicon (0.3g), 85.5% zinc (128.25 g), the rest is other trace elements.

2. QTWLG440 continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer arched corrugated steel roof formed by pressing of high-strength cold-rolled steel strip, the tensile strength of cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer.

3. The sum of the two sides of the coating thickness is 150g/ square meters. In the steel strip brand, SCS is the product code for "super coated steel plate", and 440 is the steel grade code, indicating that the tensile strength of the cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa.

4. The thickness of the steel strip as the roof without coating is 1.2mm, the width is 1m, and the length of each coil is 14.46mm (n is the natural number).

5. Steel strip implementation specification Q/JG-P. 008-2020.

6. The yield strength of the steel strip is not less than 335MPa, the tensile strength is not less than 440MPa, and the elongation after breaking is not less than 17%.

7. The span of arched corrugated steel roof is 10m, and the thickness of thermal insulation and anticorrosion polyurethane is 30mm.

Time limit for the performance of the contract: within 7 months after the signing of the contract

The consortium bid for this project is not accepted.

2. The qualification requirements of the applicant:

1. To meet the provisions of Article 22 of the Government Procurement Law of the people's Republic of China;

two。 Qualification requirements to be met in the implementation of government procurement policy: none

3. The specific qualification requirements of this project are: (1) have the ability to bear civil liability independently; (2) have a good business reputation and sound financial accounting system; (provide the financial statements of the company for nearly three years or the basic credit certificate issued by bank of deposit, the financial statements of the newly established less than one year from the date of establishment) the original or photocopy shall be affixed with the official seal; (3) have a good record of paying taxes and social security funds in accordance with the law; (4) there are no violations of laws and regulations on the websites of "Credit China" (http://www.creditchina.gov.cn/) and "China Government Procurement Network" (http://www.ccgp.gov.cn/); (the inquiry screenshot provided is); (5 within 20 days before the deadline for bidding) other conditions stipulated by laws and administrative regulations. two。 Have the necessary equipment and professional and technical capabilities to perform the contract; 3. The person in charge of the unit is the same person or different bidders who have a direct holding or management relationship may not participate in government procurement activities under the same contract. 4. If it is included in the list of persons subject to breach of trust, the parties to major tax violations, and the list of records of serious illegal and untrustworthy acts in government procurement, they shall be refused to participate in government procurement activities. 5. Consortium bids are not accepted in this tender.

III. Obtaining bidding documents

Time: February 16, 2022 to February 22, 2022, 10:30 to 14 every day, 15:30 to 19:00 every day. (Beijing time, except statutory holidays)

Venue: room 404, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

Method: on-site registration and acquisition

Price: RMB 500.0, the total price of the bidding documents included in this announcement

IV. Deadline for submission of bid documents, time and place of bid opening

Deadline for submission of tender documents: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Tender opening time: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Venue: room 402, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

V. time limit for announcement

5 working days from the date of promulgation of this announcement.

VI. Other supplementary matters

On-site bidders are required to bring: 1. The original and photocopy of the business license, 2. The original power of attorney of the legal person, the original ID card and photocopy of the authorized person. 3. Credit China and the Chinese government procurement network inquiry screenshots, bidding documents are non-refundable after sale

For enquiries about this tender, please contact us in the following way.

1. Purchaser information

Name: the third Engineering Branch of China Railway first Bureau Group Co., Ltd.

Address: project Department of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park, Shache County

Contact information: Gao Peng 13152231313

two。 Purchasing agency information

Name: Xinjiang Shanshui Silver sitting Project Management Co., Ltd.

Address: room 404, Bayi Hotel, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City, Xinjiang

Contact information: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun 0991-8899556 136699708656 17726843777

3. Project contact information

Project contacts: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun

Telegram: 0991-8899556 1366997086517726843777

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
El mercado del magnesio rompe la tendencia bajista ante el alza de los precios del carbón y los productores enfrentan costos crecientes
hace 4 horas
El mercado del magnesio rompe la tendencia bajista ante el alza de los precios del carbón y los productores enfrentan costos crecientes
Leer más
El mercado del magnesio rompe la tendencia bajista ante el alza de los precios del carbón y los productores enfrentan costos crecientes
El mercado del magnesio rompe la tendencia bajista ante el alza de los precios del carbón y los productores enfrentan costos crecientes
A principios de agosto, el mercado del magnesio parecía atrapado en un prolongado estancamiento. Los vientos favorables del recorte de producción de julio se desvanecieron y la oferta de magnesio primario se recuperó de forma constante. Mientras tanto, coincidiendo con la pausa estival en el extranjero y la temporada baja de la fundición a presión nacional, los pedidos de los clientes intermedios escasearon y el ánimo de compra tocó fondo.
hace 4 horas
El repunte del carbón enciende el mercado del magnesio, la consolidación de dos meses finalmente se rompe, los recortes de producción y la reducción de inventarios señalan el próximo repunte [Análisis de SMM]
hace 4 horas
El repunte del carbón enciende el mercado del magnesio, la consolidación de dos meses finalmente se rompe, los recortes de producción y la reducción de inventarios señalan el próximo repunte [Análisis de SMM]
Leer más
El repunte del carbón enciende el mercado del magnesio, la consolidación de dos meses finalmente se rompe, los recortes de producción y la reducción de inventarios señalan el próximo repunte [Análisis de SMM]
El repunte del carbón enciende el mercado del magnesio, la consolidación de dos meses finalmente se rompe, los recortes de producción y la reducción de inventarios señalan el próximo repunte [Análisis de SMM]
[Análisis del mercado de magnesio de SMM: El repunte del precio del carbón enciende el mercado de magnesio, la consolidación de dos meses finalmente rompe al alza, los recortes de producción y la reducción de inventarios preparan el terreno para el próximo repunte] Al entrar en agosto, el mercado de magnesio parecía haber caído en un estancamiento prolongado. El impulso de los recortes de producción de julio se desvaneció, la oferta de magnesio primario se recuperó de forma constante, mientras que las vacaciones de verano fuera de China, combinadas con la temporada baja de fundición a presión en el mercado interno, dejaron los pedidos aguas abajo escasos y el sentimiento de compra en un punto de congelación. Con una oferta y una demanda débiles, los precios del magnesio quedaron firmemente bloqueados en un rango estrecho de 15.800-15.950 yuanes/t, con poco margen de movimiento en cualquier dirección. A mediados y finales de agosto, los precios incluso cayeron a 15.750 yuanes/t en un momento dado, y el mercado adoptó en general una postura de espera. Cuándo vería un punto de inflexión esta consolidación en niveles mínimos, que ya duraba dos meses, seguía siendo una incógnita.
hace 4 horas
Los precios del magnesio subieron impulsados por los costos, pero la débil demanda hace insostenible el repunte [Reseña semanal del magnesio de SMM]
hace 8 horas
Los precios del magnesio subieron impulsados por los costos, pero la débil demanda hace insostenible el repunte [Reseña semanal del magnesio de SMM]
Leer más
Los precios del magnesio subieron impulsados por los costos, pero la débil demanda hace insostenible el repunte [Reseña semanal del magnesio de SMM]
Los precios del magnesio subieron impulsados por los costos, pero la débil demanda hace insostenible el repunte [Reseña semanal del magnesio de SMM]
[SMM Resumen semanal del magnesio: El empuje de los costos impulsa los precios del magnesio al alza, la débil demanda limita las ganancias] Esta semana, las cotizaciones principales del lingote de magnesio al 99,90 % en las principales zonas productoras se situaron en 16.050-16.150 yuanes/t, un aumento de 300 yuanes/t intermensual, con precios FOB de 2.280-2.380 dólares/t y un promedio de 2.330 dólares/t. Los precios del lingote de magnesio se dispararon durante la semana, impulsados por el aumento de los costos del carbón y del ferrosilicio, junto con cierto reabastecimiento a precios más altos en el comercio exterior. Sin embargo, el mercado en general siguió caracterizado por una oferta fuerte y una demanda débil, con transacciones lentas a precios altos y señales de un retroceso que surgieron en la última parte de la semana. La demanda extranjera no ha mostrado una recuperación sustancial, con una actividad de mercado dominada por consultas tentativas, volúmenes de pedidos reales limitados y una evidente presión de los compradores por precios más bajos, lo que mantiene las operaciones lentas. Los precios del polvo de magnesio y de las aleaciones de magnesio aguas abajo siguieron el aumento impulsado por los costos del lingote de magnesio, pero la demanda de uso final del polvo de magnesio siguió siendo débil, con algunas empresas reduciendo la producción o suspendiendo operaciones, exportaciones limitadas y niveles de inventario en aumento. El inventario al contado de aleaciones de magnesio fue abundante, la competencia entre pares fue intensa y las empresas de fundición a presión enfrentaron pedidos insuficientes y tasas de operación en descenso, lo que mantuvo las tarifas de procesamiento bajo presión. En el corto plazo, el soporte de los costos y la débil demanda están en un tira y afloja, y el impulso alcista de los precios del magnesio está perdiendo fuerza, por lo que es probable que el mercado vuelva a la consolidación. En adelante, se debe prestar especial atención a la liberación de pedidos nacionales y extranjeros.
hace 8 horas
China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)